Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity32266871770762019-10-08
BusinessOgden3727191135412019-11-25
ShoppingOgden2725257123762021-11-10
RecreationEntertainment2724533144372014-03-11
EntertainmentOgden2724077103122018-06-02
DiningEntertainment3423330117032020-09-04
ClothesShopping1819745117432018-11-23
LodgingTravel1717830112782014-03-13
ArtOgden61742593212017-11-23
HealthOgden2016915102932020-02-27
CraftsArt716753101182016-03-15
AutomotiveBusiness301663794742019-10-22
Night LifeEntertainment81658593622018-01-22
ArtistsArt51579077692018-01-16
CommunityInfo1815456104172020-07-03
TravelOgden151544096512023-06-04
ChurchesCommunity371524669192021-02-22
Sporting GoodsShopping181514681562018-02-07
BanksFinance111501168782017-09-24
InfoOgden171458594392017-12-08
AnimalsInfo141433376092019-09-04
AuctionsShopping31420072512009-04-11
MusicArt121404758122016-06-16
GiftsShopping81338958132013-08-27
ComputerBusiness131332590802017-09-24
SchoolsInfo111321867382020-01-11
EmploymentBusiness111309360182019-09-20
NewsInfo81290364182017-04-05
Home & GardenShopping151227357842023-01-02
PhotographyArt131200353022018-02-07
OpticalHealth101169385332019-01-08
TheatreArt61130347712014-02-13
FuneralHealth21112967572018-02-06
InternetBusiness81100059032017-11-27
Department StoresShopping121088270902018-06-29
SportsRecreation61085049212012-06-18
AgricultureBusiness31068672552017-12-25
RealtyBusiness121064153642017-12-31
DirectoriesInfo81023960352014-03-23
ConstructionBusiness201019255712019-09-19
Office SuppliesShopping51015744022014-03-10
ShoesClothes5996260042017-11-15
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4992647802012-11-05
DentalHealth25965976382019-10-16
LegalBusiness4946742712014-03-11
GovernmentInfo5945946362019-04-29
PoliticsInfo4936450002010-06-14
FitnessRecreation4863365172019-10-08
Home PagesInfo2859240332017-05-08
MOBIInternet3850742422011-12-02
Job PagesEmployment1816940922004-04-05
KidsInfo1807737602016-05-29
Grocery StoresFood1174412022-07-14
CouponsAuctions2743442042005-08-27
RunningRecreation11738357232013-10-31
FoodShopping10733247572019-10-05
FinanceBusiness6724249932019-11-14
JewelryGifts3704753012011-11-12
BookstoresShopping569692017-11-04
WritingArt3674144432018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty9673844942018-01-21
BakeryDining7671250562019-10-13
Auto DealersAutomotive10669647882017-11-13
PizzaDining10660149942019-11-07
blogsHome Pages14657644662013-12-19
Trade AssociationsEmployment1657541322004-05-25
CollegeSchools5657139882019-09-04
Fast FoodDining21655157032023-08-02
HistoryInfo3654538252005-01-19
Bridal / WeddingClothes2641243032016-03-18
Coffee ShopsDining6639851232018-04-01
RadioInfo3634141092006-12-22
Bike ShopsSporting Goods11618845842022-10-06
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10618250532020-06-15
StyleHealth2599139622010-08-06
PreschoolSchools2596137862017-11-12
MarketingBusiness4588444892013-11-09
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1579740782013-08-30
CampingRecreation657652019-09-16
GalleriesArt456882017-11-26
CyclingSports5547938282014-06-25
AccountingFinance6537743672019-08-27
NatureInfo2512835722011-12-10
WellnessHealth6495237482020-07-03
CateringDining3485041002014-09-15
Furniture StoresHome & Garden645482019-09-03
Extended StayLodging1417340152016-02-06
PrintingBusiness439692017-11-13
Moving and StorageBusiness639092023-06-25
SeniorHealth533882019-11-29
Grand Total8661160544691647 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 866 [3] => 1160544 [4] => 691647 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 525 old links which is 37.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 84, Page Views: 481647, Average: 5,733.893
Page Hits Hits191596
In summary: The primary directory has 866 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,160,544 views. That is an average of 12,753.23 page views per category or 1,340.12 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 1,642,191 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.