Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity259737101262008-11-13
BusinessOgden341470510552017-06-18
EntertainmentOgden30143966312017-09-30
ShoppingOgden281402211412017-04-06
DiningEntertainment31124308032017-10-11
RecreationEntertainment311121211162014-03-11
ChurchesCommunity3489576302016-03-10
MusicArt1488586232016-06-16
ClothesShopping1788548522015-03-14
ArtOgden987696652013-07-17
ArtistsArt886716502016-06-02
BanksFinance1185734402017-09-24
GiftsShopping880684922013-08-27
AutomotiveBusiness2779828192016-04-07
Night LifeEntertainment878436202017-10-21
Sporting GoodsShopping1875515612014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness674894142013-05-16
AuctionsShopping474555062009-04-11
HealthOgden1772316092017-10-17
AnimalsInfo1372074832016-03-15
LodgingTravel1971966442014-12-31
CraftsArt771485132016-03-15
PhotographyArt1370923912014-09-07
NewsInfo1069744892017-04-05
Home & GardenShopping1769674782017-08-22
SchoolsInfo1069404602013-09-16
TheatreArt668763442014-02-13
InfoOgden17663514892017-02-13
SportsRecreation763223932012-06-18
TravelOgden1563075182017-02-23
CommunityInfo19630312642017-09-20
Office SuppliesShopping761163612014-03-11
LegalBusiness857045082014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1156423652016-01-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive555193732012-11-05
InternetBusiness954283312014-03-11
FuneralHealth352668942010-03-02
GovernmentInfo452664432012-07-03
ConstructionBusiness1849953742014-03-11
Home PagesInfo348532942017-05-08
PoliticsInfo548244602010-06-14
ComputerBusiness1647875422017-09-24
KidsInfo146633462016-05-29
MOBITelecommunications545642992011-12-02
Department StoresShopping1245547622017-08-26
DirectoriesInfo1245443402014-04-30
ShoesClothes544314732014-05-13
Job PagesEmployment143432662004-04-05
AgricultureBusiness240416102011-08-27
FitnessRecreation6403119152014-03-28
CouponsAuctions235142842005-08-27
OpticalHealth1034522922017-10-10
FinanceBusiness630447952016-06-03
HistoryInfo430082882005-01-19
FoodShopping1629814062016-03-27
CollegeSchools728462632017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment127563132004-05-25
RadioInfo326073752006-12-22
TelecommunicationsBusiness125752802005-04-16
WritingArt225582602016-02-10
ApartmentsRealty824922482017-10-14
Bridal / WeddingClothes424803712016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1524323222013-12-19
PreschoolSchools324312562010-02-24
DentalHealth2524173962013-06-01
StyleHealth223493202010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive821782702014-06-02
JewelryGifts320593132008-03-26
BakeryDining619873312013-08-28
RunningRecreation1219833232013-10-31
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions219682492013-08-30
PizzaDining919193122016-03-10
CyclingSports619122612014-06-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods618702662013-09-27
NatureInfo318062502011-12-10
MarketingBusiness416652702013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining515562812017-09-24
Hardware StoresHome & Garden714573282017-09-24
WellnessHealth514262222016-04-11
AccountingFinance613403302017-09-24
Fast FoodDining1312403922017-10-23
CateringDining410232732014-09-15
Extended StayLodging14222642016-02-06
BookstoresShopping5402017-09-28
Grand Total83748013450579 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 837 [3] => 480134 [4] => 50579 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 423 old links which is 33.57% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 85, Page Views: 118213, Average: 1,390.741
Page Hits Hits36741
In summary: The primary directory has 837 links in 85 categories with a total of 480,134 views. That is an average of 5,648.64 page views per category or 573.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 202 active pages and over 598,347 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.