Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity290778411672008-11-13
BusinessOgden301685932092018-05-09
EntertainmentOgden271599422292018-06-02
ShoppingOgden261574728662017-11-23
DiningEntertainment321440427772018-10-08
RecreationEntertainment271341833222014-03-11
ArtOgden61062725232017-11-23
ClothesShopping191045324512018-11-23
ArtistsArt51027222512018-01-16
ChurchesCommunity321006917422018-02-08
AutomotiveBusiness27983626732019-06-11
MusicArt12975615212016-06-16
BanksFinance11953614032017-09-24
Night LifeEntertainment8933021072018-01-22
GiftsShopping8914915732013-08-27
LodgingTravel17896224102014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping18886518752018-02-07
HealthOgden18867920572018-09-28
EmploymentBusiness7861715422018-07-23
AuctionsShopping3859616472009-04-11
CraftsArt7847618412016-03-15
InfoOgden17824631002017-12-08
AnimalsInfo13824515212016-03-15
Home & GardenShopping13808916002018-08-01
SchoolsInfo10800715272017-12-30
NewsInfo8795714722017-04-05
PhotographyArt13792512242018-02-07
CommunityInfo17772826892017-09-20
TheatreArt6757610442014-02-13
TravelOgden13739716082017-02-23
SportsRecreation6711211832012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5679010352014-03-10
LegalBusiness4649813022014-03-11
RealtyBusiness12647511982017-12-31
FuneralHealth2633119592018-02-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4632311772012-11-05
InternetBusiness8626611692017-11-27
GovernmentInfo5610412812019-04-29
Department StoresShopping12601822262018-06-29
ComputerBusiness13600117562017-09-24
PoliticsInfo4578614222010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness18577911582018-08-07
Home PagesInfo255109512017-05-08
DirectoriesInfo8549912952014-03-23
ShoesClothes5548515272017-11-15
AgricultureBusiness3542219912017-12-25
MOBIInternet3530910442011-12-02
KidsInfo152199022016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment150449672004-04-05
FitnessRecreation3488227662018-07-24
OpticalHealth10460214422019-01-08
CouponsAuctions2430510752005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5375815092016-06-03
FoodShopping9373111562017-11-06
HistoryInfo336479272005-01-19
DentalHealth24351214912018-05-14
CollegeSchools534558722017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment1344610032004-05-25
RadioInfo3323510032006-12-22
Bridal / WeddingClothes3322211132016-03-18
WritingArt332229242018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty1032189742018-01-30
blogsHome Pages14312410142013-12-19
PreschoolSchools330748992017-11-12
StyleHealth229088792010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1029009922017-11-13
JewelryGifts4282510792011-11-12
BakeryDining6275010942013-08-28
RunningRecreation11272610662013-10-31
PizzaDining9263410272018-01-11
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions125878682013-08-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods725309262017-11-04
CyclingSports525198682014-06-25
MarketingBusiness4248010852013-11-09
NatureInfo223547982011-12-10
Coffee ShopsDining6233310582018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden7226311342019-03-10
Fast FoodDining16224313952018-01-07
AccountingFinance5201310032017-09-24
WellnessHealth519907862016-04-11
CateringDining316549042014-09-15
Extended StayLodging111219632016-02-06
BookstoresShopping510762017-11-04
GalleriesArt49502017-11-26
CampingRecreation57252018-01-25
Grocery StoresFood107092018-01-11
PrintingBusiness46222017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden66072017-12-18
Moving and StorageBusiness55932019-02-08
Grand Total809595109162607 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 809 [3] => 595109 [4] => 162607 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 520 old links which is 39.13% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 78, Page Views: 159086, Average: 2,039.564
Page Hits Hits64807
In summary: The primary directory has 809 links in 90 categories with a total of 595,109 views. That is an average of 6,612.32 page views per category or 735.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 200 active pages and over 754,195 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.