Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity285771361602008-11-13
BusinessOgden301649328432018-05-09
EntertainmentOgden271570219372018-06-02
ShoppingOgden261545125702017-11-23
DiningEntertainment321405724302018-10-08
RecreationEntertainment271320231062014-03-11
ArtOgden61029321892017-11-23
ClothesShopping191018821862018-11-23
ArtistsArt5999519742018-01-16
ChurchesCommunity32990915822018-02-08
MusicArt12961213772016-06-16
AutomotiveBusiness26948723242018-09-14
BanksFinance11937812452017-09-24
Night LifeEntertainment8904918262018-01-22
GiftsShopping8896513892013-08-27
LodgingTravel17863320812014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping18861716272018-02-07
EmploymentBusiness7844313682018-07-23
AuctionsShopping3840714582009-04-11
HealthOgden18832617042018-09-28
CraftsArt7823115962016-03-15
AnimalsInfo13807913552016-03-15
Home & GardenShopping13789914102018-08-01
InfoOgden17789327472017-12-08
SchoolsInfo10782313432017-12-30
NewsInfo8780813232017-04-05
PhotographyArt13778810872018-02-07
TheatreArt674839512014-02-13
CommunityInfo17745124122017-09-20
TravelOgden13721514262017-02-23
SportsRecreation6699010612012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping567019462014-03-10
LegalBusiness4639211962014-03-11
RealtyBusiness12633410572017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4620510592012-11-05
FuneralHealth2617218002018-02-06
InternetBusiness8614210452017-11-27
GovernmentInfo4597411512012-07-03
ComputerBusiness13578615412017-09-24
Department StoresShopping13574419522018-06-29
ConstructionBusiness18563910182018-08-07
PoliticsInfo4561812542010-06-14
Home PagesInfo254168572017-05-08
DirectoriesInfo8534811442014-03-23
ShoesClothes5531713592017-11-15
AgricultureBusiness3520717762017-12-25
MOBIInternet351989332011-12-02
KidsInfo151438262016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment149428652004-04-05
FitnessRecreation3474826322018-07-24
OpticalHealth10441912592019-01-08
CouponsAuctions241809502005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5365914102016-06-03
FoodShopping9361110362017-11-06
HistoryInfo335638432005-01-19
CollegeSchools533617782017-02-13
DentalHealth24333613152018-05-14
Trade AssociationsEmployment133288852004-05-25
RadioInfo331459132006-12-22
WritingArt331288302018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty1031168722018-01-30
Bridal / WeddingClothes330979882016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1430119012013-12-19
PreschoolSchools329788032017-11-12
StyleHealth228348052010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1027808722017-11-13
JewelryGifts427039572011-11-12
BakeryDining626309742013-08-28
RunningRecreation1126149542013-10-31
PizzaDining925349272018-01-11
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions124977782013-08-30
CyclingSports524357842014-06-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods724348302017-11-04
MarketingBusiness423579622013-11-09
NatureInfo222827262011-12-10
Coffee ShopsDining622229472018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden7214110122019-03-10
Fast FoodDining16208112332018-01-07
AccountingFinance519299192017-09-24
WellnessHealth519147102016-04-11
CateringDining315658152014-09-15
Extended StayLodging110068482016-02-06
BookstoresShopping58872017-11-04
GalleriesArt47692017-11-26
CampingRecreation55772018-01-25
Grocery StoresFood105722018-01-11
PrintingBusiness45212017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden65132017-12-18
Moving and StorageBusiness54972019-02-08
Grand Total808575890144334 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 808 [3] => 575890 [4] => 144334 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 519 old links which is 39.11% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 77, Page Views: 148660, Average: 1,930.649
Page Hits Hits56295
In summary: The primary directory has 808 links in 90 categories with a total of 575,890 views. That is an average of 6,398.78 page views per category or 712.74 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 199 active pages and over 724,550 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.