Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity269455198442008-11-13
BusinessOgden301578821382018-05-09
EntertainmentOgden271514313782018-06-02
ShoppingOgden261478919082017-11-23
DiningEntertainment311333517082017-11-04
RecreationEntertainment271273026342014-03-11
ClothesShopping17960816062018-06-25
ArtOgden6959814942017-11-23
ChurchesCommunity32950811812018-02-08
ArtistsArt5940913882018-01-16
MusicArt12932310882016-06-16
BanksFinance1190208872017-09-24
AutomotiveBusiness25881516522018-01-26
GiftsShopping885629862013-08-27
Night LifeEntertainment8851312902018-01-22
Sporting GoodsShopping18813911492018-02-07
EmploymentBusiness780469712018-07-23
AuctionsShopping3797410252009-04-11
LodgingTravel17792013682014-03-13
HealthOgden17783012082018-06-20
CraftsArt7778711522016-03-15
AnimalsInfo1376899652016-03-15
PhotographyArt1374847832018-02-07
Home & GardenShopping1374699802018-08-01
SchoolsInfo1074569762017-12-30
NewsInfo874309452017-04-05
InfoOgden17726921232017-12-08
TheatreArt672186862014-02-13
CommunityInfo17694119022017-09-20
TravelOgden13686910802017-02-23
SportsRecreation667217922012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping564767212014-03-10
LegalBusiness461179212014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1260447672017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive459097632012-11-05
InternetBusiness858467492017-11-27
FuneralHealth2578214102018-02-06
GovernmentInfo456978742012-07-03
ComputerBusiness13535111062017-09-24
ConstructionBusiness1853367152018-08-07
PoliticsInfo452839192010-06-14
Department StoresShopping13518613942018-06-29
Home PagesInfo251656062017-05-08
DirectoriesInfo850048002014-03-23
MOBIInternet349566912011-12-02
ShoesClothes549539952017-11-15
KidsInfo149496322016-05-29
AgricultureBusiness3472712962017-12-25
Job PagesEmployment147066292004-04-05
FitnessRecreation3443823222018-07-24
OpticalHealth939608002017-10-10
CouponsAuctions238776472005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5342611772016-06-03
HistoryInfo333516312005-01-19
FoodShopping933487732017-11-06
CollegeSchools531555722017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment130986552004-05-25
RadioInfo329176852006-12-22
DentalHealth2429128912018-05-14
WritingArt329096112018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty1028556112018-01-30
Bridal / WeddingClothes328547452016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1427766662013-12-19
PreschoolSchools327515762017-11-12
StyleHealth226466172010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1025456372017-11-13
JewelryGifts424076612011-11-12
BakeryDining623607042013-08-28
RunningRecreation1123516912013-10-31
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions122815622013-08-30
PizzaDining922816742018-01-11
CyclingSports522125612014-06-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods722015972017-11-04
NatureInfo220875312011-12-10
MarketingBusiness420856902013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining619436682018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden618657362017-09-24
Fast FoodDining1617228742018-01-07
WellnessHealth517145102016-04-11
AccountingFinance516966862017-09-24
CateringDining313506002014-09-15
Extended StayLodging17415832016-02-06
BookstoresShopping55322017-11-04
GalleriesArt44162017-11-26
Grocery StoresFood103082018-01-11
CampingRecreation52902018-01-25
Furniture StoresHome & Garden62782017-12-18
PrintingBusiness42692017-11-13
Moving and StorageBusiness42662017-06-18
Grand Total80052879899219 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 800 [3] => 528798 [4] => 99219 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 519 old links which is 39.35% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 77, Page Views: 126042, Average: 1,636.909
Page Hits Hits40495
In summary: The primary directory has 800 links in 90 categories with a total of 528,798 views. That is an average of 5,875.53 page views per category or 661.00 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 199 active pages and over 654,840 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.