Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3129828802172019-10-08
BusinessOgden372058069302019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271897652112018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251846755862017-11-23
DiningEntertainment341753359062020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271561055142014-03-11
ClothesShopping191396359612018-11-23
ArtOgden61270245982017-11-23
AutomotiveBusiness301228451212019-10-22
ArtistsArt51221341922018-01-16
LodgingTravel171179752452014-03-13
ChurchesCommunity371167233452021-02-22
Night LifeEntertainment81152943062018-01-22
HealthOgden201143448122020-02-27
BanksFinance111132031872017-09-24
MusicArt121103528002016-06-16
CraftsArt71076441292016-03-15
Sporting GoodsShopping181073337432018-02-07
GiftsShopping81066030842013-08-27
AuctionsShopping31036534162009-04-11
InfoOgden171031251662017-12-08
CommunityInfo181020051612020-07-03
SchoolsInfo111013836582020-01-11
EmploymentBusiness111013130562019-09-20
NewsInfo81008335982017-04-05
AnimalsInfo141003233082019-09-04
TravelOgden14975539662019-08-31
ComputerBusiness13973354882017-09-24
Home & GardenShopping14936028712020-08-06
PhotographyArt13920725062018-02-07
TheatreArt6875822262014-02-13
SportsRecreation6830823792012-06-18
FuneralHealth2788235102018-02-06
Office SuppliesShopping5785120962014-03-10
Department StoresShopping12768938972018-06-29
RealtyBusiness12768024032017-12-31
InternetBusiness8754224452017-11-27
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4750623602012-11-05
LegalBusiness4748222862014-03-11
AgricultureBusiness3723638052017-12-25
ConstructionBusiness20713625152019-09-19
PoliticsInfo4711727532010-06-14
GovernmentInfo5711222892019-04-29
ShoesClothes5699230342017-11-15
DirectoriesInfo8695727532014-03-23
OpticalHealth10654133812019-01-08
Home PagesInfo2645218932017-05-08
MOBIInternet3632420592011-12-02
FitnessRecreation4611439982019-10-08
KidsInfo1607917622016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1606519882004-04-05
CouponsAuctions2539221622005-08-27
DentalHealth25532333022019-10-16
FinanceBusiness6495627072019-11-14
FoodShopping10482222472019-10-05
Trade AssociationsEmployment1458821452004-05-25
HistoryInfo3452818082005-01-19
CollegeSchools5442318402019-09-04
ApartmentsRealty9442121772018-01-21
Bridal / WeddingClothes2425121422016-03-18
WritingArt3420919112018-01-10
blogsHome Pages14414820382013-12-19
RadioInfo3412918972006-12-22
Auto DealersAutomotive10407621682017-11-13
PreschoolSchools2399618212017-11-12
JewelryGifts3399222462011-11-12
BakeryDining7391722612019-10-13
RunningRecreation11384321832013-10-31
StyleHealth2380517762010-08-06
PizzaDining10377421672019-11-07
MarketingBusiness4368222872013-11-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10357619722021-07-02
Fast FoodDining20353126832019-10-30
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1352518062013-08-30
Coffee ShopsDining6347522002018-04-01
CyclingSports5346418132014-06-25
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10337822492020-06-15
NatureInfo2324716912011-12-10
BookstoresShopping531122017-11-04
AccountingFinance6304520352019-08-27
WellnessHealth6287716732020-07-03
CateringDining3261318632014-09-15
GalleriesArt425212017-11-26
CampingRecreation625152019-09-16
Grocery StoresFood1024302018-01-11
Extended StayLodging1213019722016-02-06
PrintingBusiness416862017-11-13
Moving and StorageBusiness516822019-02-08
Furniture StoresHome & Garden616752019-09-03
SeniorHealth510042019-11-29
Grand Total859771000327155 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 859 [3] => 771000 [4] => 327155 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 524 old links which is 37.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 261224, Average: 3,224.988
Page Hits Hits123320
In summary: The primary directory has 859 links in 91 categories with a total of 771,000 views. That is an average of 8,472.53 page views per category or 897.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 204 active pages and over 1,032,224 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.