Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity31678521182412019-10-08
BusinessOgden372339797472019-11-25
ShoppingOgden272134684652021-11-10
EntertainmentOgden272101572502018-06-02
DiningEntertainment341992282952020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271804779512014-03-11
ClothesShopping181652585232018-11-23
LodgingTravel171443378812014-03-13
ArtOgden61426661622017-11-23
AutomotiveBusiness301414469812019-10-22
HealthOgden201381971972020-02-27
ArtistsArt51375257312018-01-16
CraftsArt71365870232016-03-15
Night LifeEntertainment81334961262018-01-22
BanksFinance111314750142017-09-24
ChurchesCommunity371304147142021-02-22
Sporting GoodsShopping181262256322018-02-07
CommunityInfo181230672672020-07-03
TravelOgden151225864692023-06-04
MusicArt121204638112016-06-16
GiftsShopping81190943332013-08-27
AuctionsShopping31188649372009-04-11
InfoOgden171188567392017-12-08
AnimalsInfo141166149372019-09-04
SchoolsInfo111149150112020-01-11
EmploymentBusiness111138643112019-09-20
NewsInfo81120347182017-04-05
ComputerBusiness131109168462017-09-24
Home & GardenShopping151059941102023-01-02
PhotographyArt131036636652018-02-07
TheatreArt6979132592014-02-13
SportsRecreation6929833692012-06-18
FuneralHealth2917748052018-02-06
InternetBusiness8910540082017-11-27
Department StoresShopping12903852462018-06-29
Office SuppliesShopping5890031452014-03-10
RealtyBusiness12876834912017-12-31
OpticalHealth10876756072019-01-08
AgricultureBusiness3866152302017-12-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4859234462012-11-05
ConstructionBusiness20844238212019-09-19
LegalBusiness4835831622014-03-11
ShoesClothes5833443762017-11-15
DirectoriesInfo8825840542014-03-23
PoliticsInfo4816938052010-06-14
GovernmentInfo5797331502019-04-29
Home PagesInfo2733827792017-05-08
MOBIInternet3731830532011-12-02
FitnessRecreation4720050842019-10-08
DentalHealth25711150902019-10-16
Job PagesEmployment1703829612004-04-05
KidsInfo1690425872016-05-29
CouponsAuctions2629830682005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6597237232019-11-14
FoodShopping10590333282019-10-05
RunningRecreation11551538552013-10-31
ApartmentsRealty9550432602018-01-21
JewelryGifts3550037542011-11-12
Trade AssociationsEmployment1545030072004-05-25
CollegeSchools5534327602019-09-04
HistoryInfo3533126112005-01-19
Bridal / WeddingClothes2519630872016-03-18
Auto DealersAutomotive10519432862017-11-13
WritingArt3519128932018-01-10
blogsHome Pages14506529552013-12-19
BakeryDining7503833822019-10-13
PizzaDining10499533882019-11-07
Grocery StoresFood1149232022-07-14
RadioInfo3490726752006-12-22
PreschoolSchools2485226772017-11-12
Coffee ShopsDining6479535202018-04-01
Fast FoodDining21478839402023-08-02
MarketingBusiness4475633612013-11-09
StyleHealth2467226432010-08-06
Bike ShopsSporting Goods11460430002022-10-06
BookstoresShopping545982017-11-04
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10451033812020-06-15
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1443627172013-08-30
CyclingSports5426226112014-06-25
CampingRecreation641752019-09-16
NatureInfo2404624902011-12-10
AccountingFinance6402130112019-08-27
WellnessHealth6371925152020-07-03
GalleriesArt436712017-11-26
CateringDining3358428342014-09-15
Extended StayLodging1303928812016-02-06
Furniture StoresHome & Garden628772019-09-03
Moving and StorageBusiness627182023-06-25
PrintingBusiness426922017-11-13
SeniorHealth520312019-11-29
Grand Total866931133476228 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 866 [3] => 931133 [4] => 476228 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 525 old links which is 37.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 84, Page Views: 363993, Average: 4,333.250
Page Hits Hits146731
In summary: The primary directory has 866 links in 91 categories with a total of 931,133 views. That is an average of 10,232.23 page views per category or 1,075.21 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 1,295,126 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.