Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity263245136342008-11-13
BusinessOgden291508214322017-11-30
EntertainmentOgden27145818162017-10-29
ShoppingOgden261421013292017-11-23
DiningEntertainment311270710802017-11-04
RecreationEntertainment271221421182014-03-11
ChurchesCommunity3191157882017-12-30
ClothesShopping15905910572015-03-14
MusicArt1290097742016-06-16
ArtOgden689818772017-11-23
ArtistsArt588928712018-01-16
BanksFinance1186905572017-09-24
GiftsShopping882146382013-08-27
AutomotiveBusiness24819710342016-04-07
Night LifeEntertainment780288052017-11-26
Sporting GoodsShopping1777317412014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness676485732013-05-16
AuctionsShopping375976482009-04-11
LodgingTravel1774118592014-03-13
HealthOgden1673727502017-12-10
AnimalsInfo1373336092016-03-15
CraftsArt773146792016-03-15
PhotographyArt1271904892017-11-14
NewsInfo871026172017-04-05
Home & GardenShopping1170956062017-11-09
SchoolsInfo1070545742017-12-30
TheatreArt669634312014-02-13
InfoOgden17677616302017-12-08
CommunityInfo17648614472017-09-20
TravelOgden1364736842017-02-23
SportsRecreation664214922012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping562114562014-03-10
LegalBusiness558336372014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1257334562017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive456264802012-11-05
InternetBusiness855404432017-11-27
GovernmentInfo453955722012-07-03
FuneralHealth1539310212009-03-27
ConstructionBusiness1750774562014-03-11
PoliticsInfo449525882010-06-14
Home PagesInfo249333742017-05-08
ComputerBusiness1349256802017-09-24
KidsInfo147434262016-05-29
Department StoresShopping1247399472017-08-26
MOBIInternet346613962011-12-02
DirectoriesInfo946474432014-04-30
ShoesClothes545545962017-11-15
Job PagesEmployment144403632004-04-05
AgricultureBusiness342307992017-12-25
FitnessRecreation2414520292012-05-21
CouponsAuctions236123822005-08-27
OpticalHealth935744142017-10-10
FinanceBusiness531579082016-06-03
FoodShopping930935182017-11-06
HistoryInfo330923722005-01-19
CollegeSchools529223392017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment128333902004-05-25
RadioInfo326814492006-12-22
WritingArt326393412018-01-10
Bridal / WeddingClothes325984892016-03-18
ApartmentsRealty825863422017-10-14
DentalHealth2325455242013-06-01
blogsHome Pages1425224122013-12-19
PreschoolSchools325133382017-11-12
StyleHealth224243952010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1022633552017-11-13
JewelryGifts421393932011-11-12
BakeryDining620924362013-08-28
RunningRecreation1120834232013-10-31
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions120463272013-08-30
PizzaDining920013942018-01-11
CyclingSports519873362014-06-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods719523482017-11-04
NatureInfo218783222011-12-10
MarketingBusiness417553602013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining516603852017-10-31
Hardware StoresHome & Garden615314022017-09-24
WellnessHealth515012972016-04-11
AccountingFinance514354252017-09-24
Fast FoodDining1613434952018-01-07
CateringDining311063562014-09-15
Extended StayLodging15163582016-02-06
BookstoresShopping51532017-11-04
GalleriesArt4722017-11-26
PrintingBusiness4542017-11-13
Moving and StorageBusiness4512017-06-18
Grocery StoresFood10482018-01-11
Furniture StoresHome & Garden6282017-12-18
CampingRecreation4192018-01-02
Grand Total78149247164826 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 781 [3] => 492471 [4] => 64826 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 516 old links which is 39.78% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 74, Page Views: 105407, Average: 1,424.419
Page Hits Hits34845
In summary: The primary directory has 781 links in 90 categories with a total of 492,471 views. That is an average of 5,471.90 page views per category or 630.56 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 196 active pages and over 597,878 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.