Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity395058454472019-10-08
BusinessOgden371725836082019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271634525802018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251604131602017-11-23
DiningEntertainment321470130742018-10-08
RecreationEntertainment271365635602014-03-11
ArtOgden61092128172017-11-23
ClothesShopping191077227702018-11-23
ArtistsArt51052625052018-01-16
ChurchesCommunity321026719402018-02-08
AutomotiveBusiness301020530422019-10-22
MusicArt12994117062016-06-16
BanksFinance11975516222017-09-24
Night LifeEntertainment8960523822018-01-22
GiftsShopping8933417582013-08-27
LodgingTravel17933227802014-03-13
HealthOgden19910824862019-12-03
Sporting GoodsShopping18907420842018-02-07
AuctionsShopping3882418752009-04-11
EmploymentBusiness11881817432019-09-20
CraftsArt7874121062016-03-15
InfoOgden17859634502017-12-08
AnimalsInfo14844217182019-09-04
Home & GardenShopping13826917802018-08-01
SchoolsInfo10821017302017-12-30
NewsInfo8813116462017-04-05
CommunityInfo17809830592017-09-20
PhotographyArt13809013892018-02-07
TheatreArt6771911872014-02-13
TravelOgden14767618872019-08-31
SportsRecreation6726713382012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5690211472014-03-10
ComputerBusiness13677525302017-09-24
LegalBusiness4661414182014-03-11
RealtyBusiness12660713302017-12-31
FuneralHealth2651721452018-02-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4648313372012-11-05
InternetBusiness8642613292017-11-27
Department StoresShopping12626724752018-06-29
GovernmentInfo5622814052019-04-29
PoliticsInfo4598216182010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness20596613452019-09-19
DirectoriesInfo8568214782014-03-23
ShoesClothes5566917112017-11-15
AgricultureBusiness3566822372017-12-25
Home PagesInfo2562810692017-05-08
MOBIInternet3545111862011-12-02
KidsInfo1532910122016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1519011132004-04-05
FitnessRecreation4504129252019-10-08
OpticalHealth10482916692019-01-08
CouponsAuctions2444912192005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6389016412019-11-14
FoodShopping10385512802019-10-05
HistoryInfo3376610462005-01-19
DentalHealth25370916882019-10-16
Trade AssociationsEmployment1360611632004-05-25
CollegeSchools535799962019-09-04
WritingArt3335710592018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty9335611122018-01-21
RadioInfo3335011182006-12-22
Bridal / WeddingClothes2334712382016-03-18
blogsHome Pages14324911392013-12-19
PreschoolSchools2320910342017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive10304711392017-11-13
StyleHealth230059762010-08-06
JewelryGifts3296212162011-11-12
BakeryDining7288112252019-10-13
RunningRecreation11284911892013-10-31
PizzaDining10276611592019-11-07
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions126939742013-08-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7264510412017-11-04
CyclingSports526319802014-06-25
MarketingBusiness4261712222013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining6245811832018-04-01
NatureInfo224579012011-12-10
Fast FoodDining20239715492019-10-30
Hardware StoresHome & Garden9239512662019-10-19
AccountingFinance6212611162019-08-27
WellnessHealth520938892016-04-11
CateringDining3176310132014-09-15
BookstoresShopping512852017-11-04
Extended StayLodging1125811002016-02-06
GalleriesArt411632017-11-26
CampingRecreation610042019-09-16
Grocery StoresFood108482018-01-11
PrintingBusiness47392017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden77282019-09-03
Moving and StorageBusiness57222019-02-08
SeniorHealth5852019-11-29
Grand Total844616373182579 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 844 [3] => 616373 [4] => 182579 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 523 old links which is 38.26% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 80, Page Views: 169663, Average: 2,120.788
Page Hits Hits74339
In summary: The primary directory has 844 links in 91 categories with a total of 616,373 views. That is an average of 6,773.33 page views per category or 730.30 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 203 active pages and over 786,036 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.