Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity35665670452014-05-08
BusinessOgden34144227722017-06-18
EntertainmentOgden30142264612014-07-02
ShoppingOgden33138459642017-04-06
DiningEntertainment28122035762016-03-30
RecreationEntertainment31110199232014-03-11
ChurchesCommunity3488064792016-03-10
MusicArt1487024672016-06-16
ClothesShopping1786556532015-03-14
ArtOgden1085844802013-07-17
ArtistsArt885024812016-06-02
BanksFinance1084843512015-10-07
GiftsShopping879443682013-08-27
AutomotiveBusiness2777886252016-04-07
Night LifeEntertainment777074842015-02-04
Sporting GoodsShopping1874314412014-08-11
EmploymentBusiness674043292013-05-16
AuctionsShopping473373882009-04-11
AnimalsInfo1370973732016-03-15
HealthOgden1670934712016-04-02
LodgingTravel1970504982014-12-31
PhotographyArt1370163152014-09-07
CraftsArt770033682016-03-15
NewsInfo1068773922017-04-05
Home & GardenShopping1668653762016-05-13
SchoolsInfo1068283482013-09-16
TheatreArt668092772014-02-13
SportsRecreation762413122012-06-18
InfoOgden17622710812017-02-13
TravelOgden1561944052017-02-23
CommunityInfo18614011012016-03-18
Office SuppliesShopping760512962014-03-11
LegalBusiness855933972014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1155773002016-01-22
Rent-A-CarAutomotive554432972012-11-05
InternetBusiness953582612014-03-11
GovernmentInfo451723492012-07-03
ConstructionBusiness1849192982014-03-11
Home PagesInfo347922332017-05-08
PoliticsInfo547273632010-06-14
FuneralHealth346993272010-03-02
ComputerBusiness1546734282014-03-23
KidsInfo145802632016-05-29
MOBITelecommunications544942292011-12-02
DirectoriesInfo1244552512014-04-30
ShoesClothes543303722014-05-13
Department StoresShopping1143275352014-04-25
Job PagesEmployment142792022004-04-05
AgricultureBusiness238844532011-08-27
CouponsAuctions234432132005-08-27
OpticalCommunity533882282011-10-03
FitnessRecreation6324111252014-03-28
FinanceBusiness629667172016-06-03
HistoryInfo429502302005-01-19
FoodShopping1628793042016-03-27
CollegeSchools727892062017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment126812382004-05-25
RadioInfo325513192006-12-22
TelecommunicationsBusiness125112162005-04-16
WritingArt225012032016-02-10
ApartmentsRealty524241802012-05-09
Bridal / WeddingClothes423852762016-03-18
PreschoolSchools323792042010-02-24
blogsHome Pages1523602502013-12-19
DentalHealth2523122912013-06-01
StyleHealth222672382010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive821152072014-06-02
JewelryGifts319872412008-03-26
BakeryDining619112552013-08-28
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions219101912013-08-30
RunningRecreation1219072472013-10-31
CyclingSports618431922014-06-25
PizzaDining918432362016-03-10
Bike ShopsSporting Goods618001962013-09-27
NatureInfo317451892011-12-10
MarketingBusiness416062112013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining414792042014-01-24
Hardware StoresHome & Garden613842552013-11-08
WellnessHealth513801762016-04-11
AccountingFinance512612512014-03-12
Fast FoodDining1111523042014-08-30
CateringDining49602102014-09-15
Extended StayLodging13481902016-02-06
Grand Total81646716637651 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 816 [3] => 467166 [4] => 37651 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 418 old links which is 33.87% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 113145, Average: 1,396.852
Page Hits Hits36001
In summary: The primary directory has 816 links in 84 categories with a total of 467,166 views. That is an average of 5,561.50 page views per category or 572.51 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 197 active pages and over 580,311 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.