Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity273268236572008-11-13
BusinessOgden301598123312018-05-09
EntertainmentOgden271530315382018-06-02
ShoppingOgden261497520942017-11-23
DiningEntertainment321351218852018-10-08
RecreationEntertainment271287227762014-03-11
ClothesShopping17977217702018-06-25
ArtOgden6976716632017-11-23
ChurchesCommunity32959112642018-02-08
ArtistsArt5955415332018-01-16
MusicArt12938311482016-06-16
BanksFinance1191069732017-09-24
AutomotiveBusiness26898018172018-09-14
Night LifeEntertainment8866014372018-01-22
GiftsShopping8864510692013-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping18824612562018-02-07
EmploymentBusiness7813210572018-07-23
LodgingTravel17811515632014-03-13
AuctionsShopping3810111522009-04-11
HealthOgden18796313412018-09-28
CraftsArt7788712522016-03-15
AnimalsInfo13778010562016-03-15
Home & GardenShopping13757010812018-08-01
PhotographyArt1375518502018-02-07
SchoolsInfo10753610562017-12-30
NewsInfo8751410292017-04-05
InfoOgden17739122452017-12-08
TheatreArt672797472014-02-13
CommunityInfo17707520362017-09-20
TravelOgden13694011512017-02-23
SportsRecreation667778482012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping565207652014-03-10
LegalBusiness461809842014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1261018242017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive459648182012-11-05
InternetBusiness859198222017-11-27
FuneralHealth2586414922018-02-06
GovernmentInfo457459222012-07-03
ComputerBusiness13546612212017-09-24
ConstructionBusiness1853927712018-08-07
PoliticsInfo4537310092010-06-14
Department StoresShopping13528714952018-06-29
Home PagesInfo252336742017-05-08
DirectoriesInfo851199152014-03-23
ShoesClothes5504410862017-11-15
MOBIInternet350037382011-12-02
KidsInfo149946772016-05-29
AgricultureBusiness3487314422017-12-25
Job PagesEmployment147476702004-04-05
FitnessRecreation3449923832018-07-24
OpticalHealth940959352017-10-10
CouponsAuctions239497192005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5346812192016-06-03
FoodShopping934118362017-11-06
HistoryInfo333916712005-01-19
CollegeSchools531896062017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment131457022004-05-25
DentalHealth24302310022018-05-14
RadioInfo329787462006-12-22
WritingArt329566582018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty1029146702018-01-30
Bridal / WeddingClothes328997902016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1428197092013-12-19
PreschoolSchools328026272017-11-12
StyleHealth226766472010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1025876792017-11-13
JewelryGifts424577112011-11-12
BakeryDining624277712013-08-28
RunningRecreation1123997392013-10-31
PizzaDining923427352018-01-11
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions123185992013-08-30
CyclingSports522626112014-06-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods722486442017-11-04
MarketingBusiness421377422013-11-09
NatureInfo221265702011-12-10
Coffee ShopsDining620017262018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden619398102017-09-24
Fast FoodDining1618019532018-01-07
WellnessHealth517595552016-04-11
AccountingFinance517397292017-09-24
CateringDining313976472014-09-15
Extended StayLodging17986402016-02-06
BookstoresShopping56062017-11-04
GalleriesArt44922017-11-26
Grocery StoresFood103592018-01-11
CampingRecreation53452018-01-25
Furniture StoresHome & Garden63202017-12-18
PrintingBusiness43172017-11-13
Moving and StorageBusiness43102017-06-18
Grand Total803539750109781 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 803 [3] => 539750 [4] => 109781 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 519 old links which is 39.26% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 77, Page Views: 130668, Average: 1,696.987
Page Hits Hits44680
In summary: The primary directory has 803 links in 90 categories with a total of 539,750 views. That is an average of 5,997.22 page views per category or 672.17 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 199 active pages and over 670,418 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.