Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity266519169082008-11-13
BusinessOgden291550518552017-11-30
EntertainmentOgden271487211072017-10-29
ShoppingOgden261449716162017-11-23
DiningEntertainment311303314062017-11-04
RecreationEntertainment271248023842014-03-11
ClothesShopping16935713552018-03-30
ChurchesCommunity3293109832018-02-08
ArtOgden6930612022017-11-23
MusicArt1291969612016-06-16
ArtistsArt5917011492018-01-16
BanksFinance1188717382017-09-24
AutomotiveBusiness25850213392018-01-26
GiftsShopping884048282013-08-27
Night LifeEntertainment8828410612018-01-22
Sporting GoodsShopping1879389482018-02-07
EmploymentBusiness678707952013-05-16
AuctionsShopping378028532009-04-11
LodgingTravel17766411122014-03-13
HealthOgden16762810062017-12-10
CraftsArt775719362016-03-15
AnimalsInfo1375258012016-03-15
PhotographyArt1373596582018-02-07
Home & GardenShopping1272727832018-01-24
NewsInfo872707852017-04-05
SchoolsInfo1072537732017-12-30
TheatreArt671055732014-02-13
InfoOgden17701718712017-12-08
CommunityInfo17672716882017-09-20
TravelOgden1366899002017-02-23
SportsRecreation665876582012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping563545992014-03-10
LegalBusiness559877912014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1259046272017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive457886422012-11-05
InternetBusiness856955982017-11-27
FuneralHealth2560312312018-02-06
GovernmentInfo455627392012-07-03
ConstructionBusiness1752165952014-03-11
ComputerBusiness1351479022017-09-24
PoliticsInfo451237592010-06-14
Home PagesInfo250675082017-05-08
Department StoresShopping12492311312017-08-26
KidsInfo148555382016-05-29
DirectoriesInfo848546502014-03-23
MOBIInternet348105452011-12-02
ShoesClothes547738152017-11-15
Job PagesEmployment145895122004-04-05
AgricultureBusiness3449910682017-12-25
FitnessRecreation2429421782012-05-21
OpticalHealth937686082017-10-10
CouponsAuctions237525222005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5329910502016-06-03
HistoryInfo332405202005-01-19
FoodShopping932316562017-11-06
CollegeSchools530444612017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment129695262004-05-25
RadioInfo328055732006-12-22
WritingArt327894912018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty1027394952018-01-30
DentalHealth2327387172013-06-01
Bridal / WeddingClothes327376282016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1426595492013-12-19
PreschoolSchools326394642017-11-12
StyleHealth225475182010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1024165082017-11-13
JewelryGifts422795332011-11-12
BakeryDining622385822013-08-28
RunningRecreation1122345742013-10-31
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions121684492013-08-30
PizzaDining921535462018-01-11
CyclingSports521104592014-06-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods720944902017-11-04
NatureInfo219984422011-12-10
MarketingBusiness419415462013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining618065312018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden616835542017-09-24
WellnessHealth516144102016-04-11
AccountingFinance515795692017-09-24
Fast FoodDining1615376892018-01-07
CateringDining312394892014-09-15
Extended StayLodging16324742016-02-06
BookstoresShopping53572017-11-04
GalleriesArt42552017-11-26
Grocery StoresFood101902018-01-11
PrintingBusiness41712017-11-13
Moving and StorageBusiness41632017-06-18
Furniture StoresHome & Garden61622017-12-18
CampingRecreation51542018-01-25
Grand Total79251175583083 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 792 [3] => 511755 [4] => 83083 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 39.50% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 76, Page Views: 116476, Average: 1,532.579
Page Hits Hits37088
In summary: The primary directory has 792 links in 90 categories with a total of 511,755 views. That is an average of 5,686.17 page views per category or 646.16 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 198 active pages and over 628,231 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.