Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3147875982642019-10-08
BusinessOgden372204683962019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden272008063152018-06-02
ShoppingOgden271992270412021-11-10
DiningEntertainment341904674192020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271653964432014-03-11
ClothesShopping181531473122018-11-23
ArtOgden61359954952017-11-23
AutomotiveBusiness301334961862019-10-22
ArtistsArt51313051092018-01-16
LodgingTravel171311265602014-03-13
HealthOgden201264960272020-02-27
ChurchesCommunity371248241552021-02-22
Night LifeEntertainment81247252492018-01-22
BanksFinance111237242392017-09-24
CraftsArt71208654512016-03-15
Sporting GoodsShopping181163846482018-02-07
MusicArt121159833632016-06-16
GiftsShopping81136337872013-08-27
CommunityInfo181127562362020-07-03
AuctionsShopping31121042612009-04-11
InfoOgden171116560192017-12-08
TravelOgden141115753682019-08-31
SchoolsInfo111090144212020-01-11
AnimalsInfo141086841442019-09-04
EmploymentBusiness111084937742019-09-20
NewsInfo81075642712017-04-05
ComputerBusiness131049162462017-09-24
Home & GardenShopping151002135322023-01-02
PhotographyArt13987731762018-02-07
TheatreArt6936528332014-02-13
SportsRecreation6888529562012-06-18
FuneralHealth2860242302018-02-06
InternetBusiness8848633892017-11-27
Office SuppliesShopping5847527202014-03-10
Department StoresShopping12839145992018-06-29
RealtyBusiness12831030332017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4814630002012-11-05
AgricultureBusiness3802045892017-12-25
LegalBusiness4798827922014-03-11
ConstructionBusiness20787832572019-09-19
ShoesClothes5780738492017-11-15
OpticalHealth10774945892019-01-08
PoliticsInfo4774933852010-06-14
DirectoriesInfo8765034462014-03-23
GovernmentInfo5757427512019-04-29
Home PagesInfo2698924302017-05-08
MOBIInternet3692226572011-12-02
FitnessRecreation4674646302019-10-08
Job PagesEmployment1663325562004-04-05
KidsInfo1657822612016-05-29
DentalHealth25625942382019-10-16
CouponsAuctions2589826682005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6550232532019-11-14
FoodShopping10542928542019-10-05
Trade AssociationsEmployment1509726542004-05-25
ApartmentsRealty9505728132018-01-21
CollegeSchools5498424012019-09-04
HistoryInfo3498122612005-01-19
JewelryGifts3488531392011-11-12
WritingArt3475724592018-01-10
Bridal / WeddingClothes2474526362016-03-18
Auto DealersAutomotive10470227942017-11-13
blogsHome Pages14466225522013-12-19
RadioInfo3457923472006-12-22
BakeryDining7455428982019-10-13
PizzaDining10451629092019-11-07
RunningRecreation11450928492013-10-31
PreschoolSchools2448823132017-11-12
MarketingBusiness4429729022013-11-09
StyleHealth2427122422010-08-06
Fast FoodDining20423233842019-10-30
Coffee ShopsDining6420029252018-04-01
Bike ShopsSporting Goods11414825442022-10-06
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1402923102013-08-30
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10399628672020-06-15
BookstoresShopping539602017-11-04
CyclingSports5391322622014-06-25
Grocery StoresFood1138182022-07-14
NatureInfo2370021442011-12-10
AccountingFinance6361726072019-08-27
CampingRecreation635042019-09-16
WellnessHealth6333521312020-07-03
CateringDining3313223822014-09-15
GalleriesArt431182017-11-26
Extended StayLodging1262424662016-02-06
Furniture StoresHome & Garden623522019-09-03
Moving and StorageBusiness522742019-02-08
PrintingBusiness422482017-11-13
SeniorHealth515702019-11-29
Grand Total863856127406063 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 863 [3] => 856127 [4] => 406063 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 525 old links which is 37.82% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 83, Page Views: 313303, Average: 3,774.735
Page Hits Hits134679
In summary: The primary directory has 863 links in 91 categories with a total of 856,127 views. That is an average of 9,407.99 page views per category or 992.04 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 206 active pages and over 1,169,430 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.