Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity32272141776032019-10-08
BusinessOgden3727226135762019-11-25
ShoppingOgden2725292124112021-11-10
RecreationEntertainment2724565144692014-03-11
EntertainmentOgden2724106103412018-06-02
DiningEntertainment3423357117302020-09-04
ClothesShopping1819778117762018-11-23
LodgingTravel1717866113142014-03-13
ArtOgden61746193572017-11-23
HealthOgden2016939103172020-02-27
CraftsArt716782101472016-03-15
AutomotiveBusiness301666795042019-10-22
Night LifeEntertainment81661093872018-01-22
ArtistsArt51581577942018-01-16
CommunityInfo1815486104472020-07-03
TravelOgden151546696772023-06-04
ChurchesCommunity371527469472021-02-22
Sporting GoodsShopping181517081802018-02-07
BanksFinance111503569022017-09-24
InfoOgden171462094742017-12-08
AnimalsInfo141437676522019-09-04
AuctionsShopping31422672772009-04-11
MusicArt121407058352016-06-16
GiftsShopping81341258362013-08-27
ComputerBusiness131335291072017-09-24
SchoolsInfo111324567652020-01-11
EmploymentBusiness111312760522019-09-20
NewsInfo81294064552017-04-05
Home & GardenShopping151230058112023-01-02
PhotographyArt131202953282018-02-07
OpticalHealth101172385632019-01-08
TheatreArt61133147992014-02-13
FuneralHealth21115867862018-02-06
InternetBusiness81102959322017-11-27
Department StoresShopping121090571132018-06-29
SportsRecreation61087449452012-06-18
AgricultureBusiness31072172902017-12-25
RealtyBusiness121066453872017-12-31
DirectoriesInfo81026760632014-03-23
ConstructionBusiness201021255912019-09-19
Office SuppliesShopping51018044252014-03-10
ShoesClothes5998960312017-11-15
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4995348072012-11-05
DentalHealth25968876672019-10-16
LegalBusiness4948842922014-03-11
GovernmentInfo5948146582019-04-29
PoliticsInfo4938650222010-06-14
FitnessRecreation4866165452019-10-08
Home PagesInfo2861540562017-05-08
MOBIInternet3853242672011-12-02
Job PagesEmployment1818841112004-04-05
KidsInfo1810137842016-05-29
Grocery StoresFood1174632022-07-14
CouponsAuctions2745542252005-08-27
RunningRecreation11740657462013-10-31
FoodShopping10735747822019-10-05
FinanceBusiness6726750182019-11-14
JewelryGifts3707053242011-11-12
BookstoresShopping569962017-11-04
WritingArt3676144632018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty9676145172018-01-21
BakeryDining7673950832019-10-13
Auto DealersAutomotive10671948112017-11-13
PizzaDining10662450172019-11-07
blogsHome Pages14659644862013-12-19
Trade AssociationsEmployment1659541522004-05-25
CollegeSchools5659440112019-09-04
Fast FoodDining21657757292023-08-02
HistoryInfo3656538452005-01-19
Bridal / WeddingClothes2643443252016-03-18
Coffee ShopsDining6642051452018-04-01
RadioInfo3636341312006-12-22
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10621650872020-06-15
Bike ShopsSporting Goods11621546112022-10-06
StyleHealth2601939902010-08-06
PreschoolSchools2598238072017-11-12
MarketingBusiness4590545102013-11-09
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1581840992013-08-30
CampingRecreation657912019-09-16
GalleriesArt457152017-11-26
CyclingSports5549938482014-06-25
AccountingFinance6540143912019-08-27
NatureInfo2515335972011-12-10
WellnessHealth6497837742020-07-03
CateringDining3487041202014-09-15
Furniture StoresHome & Garden645682019-09-03
Extended StayLodging1419840402016-02-06
PrintingBusiness439952017-11-13
Moving and StorageBusiness639322023-06-25
SeniorHealth534122019-11-29
Grand Total8661163381694289 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 866 [3] => 1163381 [4] => 694289 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 525 old links which is 37.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 84, Page Views: 483955, Average: 5,761.369
Page Hits Hits192180
In summary: The primary directory has 866 links in 91 categories with a total of 1,163,381 views. That is an average of 12,784.41 page views per category or 1,343.40 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 1,647,336 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.