Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity399522499112019-10-08
BusinessOgden371773140812019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271673029652018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251644235612017-11-23
DiningEntertainment331504134142020-01-23
RecreationEntertainment271396338672014-03-11
ArtOgden61126431602017-11-23
ClothesShopping191116231602018-11-23
ArtistsArt51083528142018-01-16
AutomotiveBusiness301054233792019-10-22
ChurchesCommunity351051721902020-01-23
MusicArt121013218972016-06-16
BanksFinance11998918562017-09-24
Night LifeEntertainment8990426812018-01-22
LodgingTravel17972031682014-03-13
GiftsShopping8955119752013-08-27
HealthOgden20953129092020-02-27
Sporting GoodsShopping18942724372018-02-07
AuctionsShopping3908721382009-04-11
CraftsArt7906424292016-03-15
EmploymentBusiness11904819732019-09-20
InfoOgden17888737412017-12-08
AnimalsInfo14870519812019-09-04
CommunityInfo17847234332017-09-20
Home & GardenShopping13846819792018-08-01
SchoolsInfo11846119812020-01-11
NewsInfo8832518402017-04-05
PhotographyArt13829115902018-02-07
TravelOgden14799122022019-08-31
TheatreArt6788913572014-02-13
SportsRecreation6744215132012-06-18
ComputerBusiness13708128362017-09-24
Office SuppliesShopping5706113062014-03-10
RealtyBusiness12682115442017-12-31
LegalBusiness4678115852014-03-11
FuneralHealth2673623642018-02-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4667715312012-11-05
InternetBusiness8664015432017-11-27
Department StoresShopping12646526732018-06-29
GovernmentInfo5639715742019-04-29
PoliticsInfo4619718332010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness20617915582019-09-19
AgricultureBusiness3595125202017-12-25
ShoesClothes5588219242017-11-15
DirectoriesInfo8588216782014-03-23
Home PagesInfo2577412152017-05-08
MOBIInternet3562313582011-12-02
KidsInfo1545911422016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1536412872004-04-05
FitnessRecreation4523531192019-10-08
OpticalHealth10515119912019-01-08
CouponsAuctions2461413842005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6406018112019-11-14
FoodShopping10402314482019-10-05
DentalHealth25398119602019-10-16
HistoryInfo3390111812005-01-19
Trade AssociationsEmployment1379413512004-05-25
CollegeSchools5370111182019-09-04
ApartmentsRealty9353712932018-01-21
WritingArt3351912212018-01-10
Bridal / WeddingClothes2350914002016-03-18
RadioInfo3347212402006-12-22
blogsHome Pages14341813082013-12-19
PreschoolSchools2334111662017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive10325513472017-11-13
StyleHealth2315311242010-08-06
JewelryGifts3313213862011-11-12
BakeryDining7307814222019-10-13
RunningRecreation11303013702013-10-31
PizzaDining10293613292019-11-07
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1283511162013-08-30
CyclingSports5280511542014-06-25
MarketingBusiness4279514002013-11-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7279411902017-11-04
Coffee ShopsDining6263613612018-04-01
Fast FoodDining20261017622019-10-30
NatureInfo2259910432011-12-10
Hardware StoresHome & Garden9255214232019-10-19
AccountingFinance6229212822019-08-27
WellnessHealth5223810342016-04-11
CateringDining3192811782014-09-15
BookstoresShopping515402017-11-04
Extended StayLodging1142312652016-02-06
GalleriesArt414082017-11-26
CampingRecreation612782019-09-16
Grocery StoresFood1010822018-01-11
PrintingBusiness49102017-11-13
Moving and StorageBusiness58982019-02-08
Furniture StoresHome & Garden78792019-09-03
SeniorHealth52502019-11-29
Grand Total850640695205230 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 850 [3] => 640695 [4] => 205230 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 523 old links which is 38.09% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 185665, Average: 2,292.160
Page Hits Hits84567
In summary: The primary directory has 850 links in 91 categories with a total of 640,695 views. That is an average of 7,040.60 page views per category or 753.76 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 204 active pages and over 826,360 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.