Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity35428546742014-05-08
BusinessOgden34142035532017-06-18
EntertainmentOgden30141083432014-07-02
ShoppingOgden33135766952017-04-06
DiningEntertainment28120534262016-03-30
RecreationEntertainment31108327362014-03-11
ChurchesCommunity3486803532016-03-10
MusicArt1485923572016-06-16
ClothesShopping1785175152015-03-14
ArtOgden1084513472013-07-17
BanksFinance1084142812015-10-07
ArtistsArt883763552016-06-02
GiftsShopping878622862013-08-27
AutomotiveBusiness2776324692016-04-07
Night LifeEntertainment775633402015-02-04
EmploymentBusiness673372622013-05-16
Sporting GoodsShopping1873213312014-08-11
AuctionsShopping472513022009-04-11
AnimalsInfo1370192952016-03-15
HealthOgden1669713492016-04-02
PhotographyArt1369562552014-09-07
LodgingTravel1969063542014-12-31
CraftsArt869052702016-03-15
NewsInfo1068143292017-04-05
Home & GardenShopping1667692802016-05-13
TheatreArt667602282014-02-13
SchoolsInfo1067492692013-09-16
SportsRecreation761682392012-06-18
TravelOgden1560842952017-02-23
Office SuppliesShopping759962412014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1155252482016-01-22
LegalBusiness855013052014-03-11
InfoOgden1754432972017-02-13
CommunityInfo1853943552016-03-18
Rent-A-CarAutomotive553792332012-11-05
InternetBusiness953052082014-03-11
GovernmentInfo450842612012-07-03
ConstructionBusiness1848612402014-03-11
Home PagesInfo347351762017-05-08
PoliticsInfo546592952010-06-14
FuneralHealth346302582010-03-02
ComputerBusiness1545823372014-03-23
KidsInfo145091922016-05-29
MOBITelecommunications544451802011-12-02
DirectoriesInfo1344011972014-04-30
ShoesClothes542482902014-05-13
Job PagesEmployment142381612004-04-05
Department StoresShopping1141964042014-04-25
AgricultureBusiness237553242011-08-27
CouponsAuctions233931632005-08-27
OpticalCommunity533431832011-10-03
FitnessRecreation6317110552014-03-28
FinanceBusiness629136642016-06-03
HistoryInfo429071872005-01-19
FoodShopping1628162412016-03-27
CollegeSchools727411582017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment126281852004-05-25
RadioInfo325082762006-12-22
WritingArt224551572016-02-10
TelecommunicationsBusiness124541592005-04-16
ApartmentsRealty523881442012-05-09
PreschoolSchools323331582010-02-24
Bridal / WeddingClothes423202112016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1523031932013-12-19
DentalHealth2522382172013-06-01
StyleHealth222101812010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive820741662014-06-02
JewelryGifts319231772008-03-26
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions218641452013-08-30
BakeryDining618521962013-08-28
RunningRecreation1218461862013-10-31
CyclingSports617971462014-06-25
PizzaDining917951882016-03-10
Bike ShopsSporting Goods617531492013-09-27
NatureInfo316991432011-12-10
MarketingBusiness415701752013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining414391642014-01-24
WellnessHealth513441402016-04-11
Hardware StoresHome & Garden613191902013-11-08
AccountingFinance512051952014-03-12
Fast FoodDining1110862382014-08-30
CateringDining49131632014-09-15
Extended StayLodging13041462016-02-06
Grand Total81845694427429 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 818 [3] => 456944 [4] => 27429 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 416 old links which is 33.71% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 82, Page Views: 110604, Average: 1,348.829
Page Hits Hits35446
In summary: The primary directory has 818 links in 84 categories with a total of 456,944 views. That is an average of 5,439.81 page views per category or 558.61 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 198 active pages and over 567,548 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.