Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3119939703282019-10-08
BusinessOgden371994462942019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271849647312018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251784949682017-11-23
DiningEntertainment341702453972020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271514250462014-03-11
ClothesShopping191332453222018-11-23
ArtOgden61226841642017-11-23
ArtistsArt51182938082018-01-16
AutomotiveBusiness301169545322019-10-22
ChurchesCommunity371128529582021-02-22
LodgingTravel171123046782014-03-13
Night LifeEntertainment81099437712018-01-22
BanksFinance111085527222017-09-24
HealthOgden201085042282020-02-27
MusicArt121071224772016-06-16
GiftsShopping81034327672013-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping181030633162018-02-07
CraftsArt71028436492016-03-15
AuctionsShopping3996330142009-04-11
InfoOgden17990547592017-12-08
NewsInfo8979733122017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness11978727122019-09-20
CommunityInfo18971646772020-07-03
AnimalsInfo14962729032019-09-04
ComputerBusiness13937951342017-09-24
SchoolsInfo11931228322020-01-11
TravelOgden14917133822019-08-31
Home & GardenShopping14907925902020-08-06
PhotographyArt13892922282018-02-07
TheatreArt6846319312014-02-13
SportsRecreation6801320842012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5758318282014-03-10
FuneralHealth2752531532018-02-06
RealtyBusiness12742321462017-12-31
Department StoresShopping12736535732018-06-29
LegalBusiness4725320572014-03-11
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4724120952012-11-05
InternetBusiness8721821212017-11-27
GovernmentInfo5685420312019-04-29
AgricultureBusiness3685134202017-12-25
PoliticsInfo4684924852010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness20680321822019-09-19
DirectoriesInfo8664824442014-03-23
ShoesClothes5662026622017-11-15
Home PagesInfo2622016612017-05-08
OpticalHealth10612129612019-01-08
MOBIInternet3610318382011-12-02
KidsInfo1587215552016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1584917722004-04-05
FitnessRecreation4583537192019-10-08
CouponsAuctions2515719272005-08-27
DentalHealth25486628452019-10-16
FinanceBusiness6469124422019-11-14
FoodShopping10456119862019-10-05
HistoryInfo3432916092005-01-19
Trade AssociationsEmployment1429918562004-05-25
CollegeSchools5417315902019-09-04
ApartmentsRealty9413918952018-01-21
Bridal / WeddingClothes2402719182016-03-18
WritingArt3400017022018-01-10
RadioInfo3392316912006-12-22
blogsHome Pages14389817882013-12-19
Auto DealersAutomotive10383119232017-11-13
PreschoolSchools2378616112017-11-12
JewelryGifts3369419482011-11-12
BakeryDining7364619902019-10-13
StyleHealth2359015612010-08-06
RunningRecreation11356419042013-10-31
PizzaDining10348718802019-11-07
MarketingBusiness4337119762013-11-09
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1330715882013-08-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods9330016962021-03-10
CyclingSports5325416032014-06-25
Fast FoodDining20323723892019-10-30
Coffee ShopsDining6318519102018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10310719782020-06-15
NatureInfo2303114752011-12-10
AccountingFinance6274317332019-08-27
BookstoresShopping527432017-11-04
WellnessHealth6267114672020-07-03
CateringDining3238616362014-09-15
GalleriesArt421952017-11-26
CampingRecreation620892019-09-16
Grocery StoresFood1019362018-01-11
Extended StayLodging1189117332016-02-06
Moving and StorageBusiness514252019-02-08
PrintingBusiness414172017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden614042019-09-03
SeniorHealth57612019-11-29
Grand Total858730857289667 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 858 [3] => 730857 [4] => 289667 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 524 old links which is 37.92% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 236276, Average: 2,916.988
Page Hits Hits117834
In summary: The primary directory has 858 links in 91 categories with a total of 730,857 views. That is an average of 8,031.40 page views per category or 851.81 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 204 active pages and over 967,133 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.