Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3138072884612019-10-08
BusinessOgden372133076802019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271951357482018-06-02
ShoppingOgden271917262912021-11-10
DiningEntertainment341807064432020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271605659602014-03-11
ClothesShopping191462366212018-11-23
ArtOgden61314950452017-11-23
AutomotiveBusiness301280056372019-10-22
ArtistsArt51260545842018-01-16
LodgingTravel171239458422014-03-13
ChurchesCommunity371209337662021-02-22
HealthOgden201200553832020-02-27
Night LifeEntertainment81198847652018-01-22
BanksFinance111180336702017-09-24
CraftsArt71140047652016-03-15
MusicArt121131030752016-06-16
Sporting GoodsShopping181113241422018-02-07
GiftsShopping81101634402013-08-27
AuctionsShopping31080138522009-04-11
InfoOgden171071955732017-12-08
CommunityInfo181071656772020-07-03
SchoolsInfo111051740372020-01-11
EmploymentBusiness111046133862019-09-20
AnimalsInfo141044137172019-09-04
NewsInfo81040439192017-04-05
TravelOgden141036345742019-08-31
ComputerBusiness131007658312017-09-24
Home & GardenShopping14966831792020-08-06
PhotographyArt13952828272018-02-07
TheatreArt6904925172014-02-13
SportsRecreation6859026612012-06-18
FuneralHealth2823538632018-02-06
Office SuppliesShopping5815123962014-03-10
Department StoresShopping12803242402018-06-29
RealtyBusiness12797426972017-12-31
InternetBusiness8792028232017-11-27
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4781226662012-11-05
LegalBusiness4772525292014-03-11
AgricultureBusiness3761141802017-12-25
ConstructionBusiness20751228912019-09-19
PoliticsInfo4743830742010-06-14
ShoesClothes5742734692017-11-15
GovernmentInfo5735825352019-04-29
DirectoriesInfo8727330692014-03-23
OpticalHealth10705538952019-01-08
Home PagesInfo2670421452017-05-08
MOBIInternet3661623512011-12-02
FitnessRecreation4642943132019-10-08
KidsInfo1630519882016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1630422272004-04-05
DentalHealth25574637252019-10-16
CouponsAuctions2562623962005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6522229732019-11-14
FoodShopping10510025252019-10-05
Trade AssociationsEmployment1483023872004-05-25
HistoryInfo3474220222005-01-19
ApartmentsRealty9471724732018-01-21
CollegeSchools5466920862019-09-04
Bridal / WeddingClothes2447423652016-03-18
WritingArt3446121632018-01-10
blogsHome Pages14439222822013-12-19
Auto DealersAutomotive10438624782017-11-13
RadioInfo3433421022006-12-22
JewelryGifts3432225762011-11-12
BakeryDining7423525792019-10-13
PreschoolSchools2421820432017-11-12
RunningRecreation11418125212013-10-31
PizzaDining10408424772019-11-07
StyleHealth2403120022010-08-06
MarketingBusiness4396125662013-11-09
Fast FoodDining20386130132019-10-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10384322392021-07-02
Coffee ShopsDining6378825132018-04-01
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1374720282013-08-30
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10368325542020-06-15
CyclingSports5366820172014-06-25
BookstoresShopping535272017-11-04
NatureInfo2344418882011-12-10
AccountingFinance6331923092019-08-27
WellnessHealth6309418902020-07-03
Grocery StoresFood1030622018-01-11
CampingRecreation630022019-09-16
CateringDining3285221022014-09-15
GalleriesArt428432017-11-26
Extended StayLodging1235721992016-02-06
Furniture StoresHome & Garden619782019-09-03
Moving and StorageBusiness519642019-02-08
PrintingBusiness419492017-11-13
SeniorHealth512932019-11-29
Grand Total861810750363912 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 861 [3] => 810750 [4] => 363912 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 524 old links which is 37.83% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 83, Page Views: 284688, Average: 3,429.976
Page Hits Hits129018
In summary: The primary directory has 861 links in 91 categories with a total of 810,750 views. That is an average of 8,909.34 page views per category or 941.64 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 206 active pages and over 1,095,438 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.