Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity31728441232332019-10-08
BusinessOgden3723742100922019-11-25
ShoppingOgden272179189102021-11-10
EntertainmentOgden272132675612018-06-02
DiningEntertainment342016785402020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271995198552014-03-11
ClothesShopping181687588732018-11-23
ArtOgden61482867242017-11-23
LodgingTravel171480482522014-03-13
AutomotiveBusiness301437872152019-10-22
HealthOgden201412375012020-02-27
CraftsArt71397973442016-03-15
ArtistsArt51395159302018-01-16
Night LifeEntertainment81367664532018-01-22
BanksFinance111333352002017-09-24
ChurchesCommunity371316448372021-02-22
Sporting GoodsShopping181288858982018-02-07
CommunityInfo181262175822020-07-03
TravelOgden151261368242023-06-04
MusicArt121249542602016-06-16
InfoOgden171219770512017-12-08
AuctionsShopping31211651672009-04-11
GiftsShopping81200744312013-08-27
AnimalsInfo141191351892019-09-04
SchoolsInfo111162251422020-01-11
EmploymentBusiness111151644412019-09-20
NewsInfo81132648412017-04-05
ComputerBusiness131127070252017-09-24
Home & GardenShopping151071542262023-01-02
PhotographyArt131051638152018-02-07
TheatreArt6994134092014-02-13
SportsRecreation6940034712012-06-18
FuneralHealth2933749652018-02-06
InternetBusiness8928541882017-11-27
Department StoresShopping12918453922018-06-29
OpticalHealth10908359232019-01-08
Office SuppliesShopping5900032452014-03-10
RealtyBusiness12890336262017-12-31
AgricultureBusiness3884654152017-12-25
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4869535492012-11-05
ConstructionBusiness20857139502019-09-19
LegalBusiness4845232562014-03-11
ShoesClothes5844644882017-11-15
DirectoriesInfo8842742232014-03-23
PoliticsInfo4827139072010-06-14
GovernmentInfo5806632432019-04-29
Home PagesInfo2746529062017-05-08
MOBIInternet3740231372011-12-02
DentalHealth25734053192019-10-16
FitnessRecreation4729051742019-10-08
Job PagesEmployment1712130442004-04-05
KidsInfo1700326862016-05-29
CouponsAuctions2639331632005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6608038312019-11-14
FoodShopping10601234372019-10-05
RunningRecreation11562639662013-10-31
JewelryGifts3560538592011-11-12
ApartmentsRealty9560333592018-01-21
Trade AssociationsEmployment1553130882004-05-25
CollegeSchools5544028572019-09-04
HistoryInfo3541626962005-01-19
blogsHome Pages14535332432013-12-19
WritingArt3533630382018-01-10
Auto DealersAutomotive10531634082017-11-13
Bridal / WeddingClothes2529531862016-03-18
RadioInfo3516229302006-12-22
Grocery StoresFood1151512022-07-14
BakeryDining7514534892019-10-13
PizzaDining10511135042019-11-07
PreschoolSchools2494627712017-11-12
Coffee ShopsDining6493336582018-04-01
Fast FoodDining21491740692023-08-02
MarketingBusiness4485034552013-11-09
BookstoresShopping548032017-11-04
StyleHealth2477927502010-08-06
Bike ShopsSporting Goods11469630922022-10-06
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10462935002020-06-15
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1454528262013-08-30
CyclingSports5434426932014-06-25
CampingRecreation642962019-09-16
NatureInfo2412625702011-12-10
AccountingFinance6412231122019-08-27
GalleriesArt438572017-11-26
WellnessHealth6380926052020-07-03
CateringDining3367929292014-09-15
Extended StayLodging1313729792016-02-06
Furniture StoresHome & Garden629972019-09-03
Moving and StorageBusiness628102023-06-25
PrintingBusiness428042017-11-13
SeniorHealth521372019-11-29
Grand Total866953066496991 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 866 [3] => 953066 [4] => 496991 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 525 old links which is 37.74% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 84, Page Views: 375688, Average: 4,472.476
Page Hits Hits153719
In summary: The primary directory has 866 links in 91 categories with a total of 953,066 views. That is an average of 10,473.25 page views per category or 1,100.54 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 207 active pages and over 1,328,754 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.