Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity392528429172019-10-08
BusinessOgden361703033802019-09-29
EntertainmentOgden271617224072018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251588130002017-11-23
DiningEntertainment321454429172018-10-08
RecreationEntertainment271352834322014-03-11
ArtOgden61077826742017-11-23
ClothesShopping191060926072018-11-23
ArtistsArt51039523742018-01-16
ChurchesCommunity321016618392018-02-08
AutomotiveBusiness291001528522019-09-16
MusicArt12984116062016-06-16
BanksFinance11964515122017-09-24
Night LifeEntertainment8945922362018-01-22
GiftsShopping8924416682013-08-27
LodgingTravel17913925872014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping18897119812018-02-07
HealthOgden18889222702019-09-29
EmploymentBusiness11871016352019-09-20
AuctionsShopping3870717582009-04-11
CraftsArt7860219672016-03-15
InfoOgden17841332672017-12-08
AnimalsInfo14833416102019-09-04
Home & GardenShopping13818416952018-08-01
SchoolsInfo10810716272017-12-30
NewsInfo8804015552017-04-05
PhotographyArt13799412932018-02-07
CommunityInfo17790828692017-09-20
TheatreArt6764111092014-02-13
TravelOgden14753417452019-08-31
SportsRecreation6719612672012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5684510902014-03-10
ComputerBusiness13662823832017-09-24
LegalBusiness4656113652014-03-11
RealtyBusiness12654012632017-12-31
FuneralHealth2642420522018-02-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4640212562012-11-05
InternetBusiness8634312462017-11-27
GovernmentInfo5616713442019-04-29
Department StoresShopping12615023582018-06-29
PoliticsInfo4589015262010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness20586312422019-09-19
ShoesClothes5558216242017-11-15
DirectoriesInfo8558013762014-03-23
Home PagesInfo2557510162017-05-08
AgricultureBusiness3554121102017-12-25
MOBIInternet3537711122011-12-02
KidsInfo152749572016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1510910322004-04-05
FitnessRecreation4496128452019-10-08
OpticalHealth10471015502019-01-08
CouponsAuctions2438311532005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5382215732016-06-03
FoodShopping10379112162019-10-05
HistoryInfo337099892005-01-19
DentalHealth24360115802018-05-14
Trade AssociationsEmployment1352110782004-05-25
CollegeSchools535199362019-09-04
RadioInfo3328810562006-12-22
ApartmentsRealty9328410402018-01-21
WritingArt332839852018-01-10
Bridal / WeddingClothes3328111722016-03-18
blogsHome Pages14318810782013-12-19
PreschoolSchools231449692017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive10296710592017-11-13
StyleHealth229579282010-08-06
JewelryGifts3289111452011-11-12
BakeryDining7282011642019-10-13
RunningRecreation11279111312013-10-31
PizzaDining9269610892018-01-11
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions126479282013-08-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods725949902017-11-04
CyclingSports525789272014-06-25
MarketingBusiness4255611612013-11-09
NatureInfo224048482011-12-10
Coffee ShopsDining6239911242018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden8232611972019-08-27
Fast FoodDining16231314652018-01-07
AccountingFinance6207010602019-08-27
WellnessHealth520478432016-04-11
CateringDining317109602014-09-15
Extended StayLodging1119610382016-02-06
BookstoresShopping511762017-11-04
GalleriesArt410552017-11-26
CampingRecreation68652019-09-16
Grocery StoresFood107812018-01-11
PrintingBusiness46792017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden76682019-09-03
Moving and StorageBusiness56542019-02-08
SeniorHealth4292019-09-16
Grand Total833605412172285 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 833 [3] => 605412 [4] => 172285 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 523 old links which is 38.57% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 80, Page Views: 164304, Average: 2,053.800
Page Hits Hits69820
In summary: The primary directory has 833 links in 91 categories with a total of 605,412 views. That is an average of 6,652.88 page views per category or 726.79 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 203 active pages and over 769,716 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.