Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3125594759832019-10-08
BusinessOgden372032166712019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271876349982018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251821553342017-11-23
DiningEntertainment341727456472020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271542853322014-03-11
ClothesShopping191371457122018-11-23
ArtOgden61250944052017-11-23
ArtistsArt51205540342018-01-16
AutomotiveBusiness301197948162019-10-22
LodgingTravel171157050182014-03-13
ChurchesCommunity371150731802021-02-22
Night LifeEntertainment81126540422018-01-22
HealthOgden201122546032020-02-27
BanksFinance111113730042017-09-24
MusicArt121090626712016-06-16
Sporting GoodsShopping181058235922018-02-07
CraftsArt71056739322016-03-15
GiftsShopping81051929432013-08-27
AuctionsShopping31019532462009-04-11
InfoOgden171014049942017-12-08
CommunityInfo181000949702020-07-03
SchoolsInfo11998635062020-01-11
EmploymentBusiness11998429092019-09-20
NewsInfo8996734822017-04-05
AnimalsInfo14987631522019-09-04
ComputerBusiness13957553302017-09-24
TravelOgden14952137322019-08-31
Home & GardenShopping14924127522020-08-06
PhotographyArt13908923882018-02-07
TheatreArt6863621042014-02-13
SportsRecreation6819122622012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5774419892014-03-10
FuneralHealth2773333612018-02-06
RealtyBusiness12758323062017-12-31
Department StoresShopping12754737552018-06-29
InternetBusiness8741323162017-11-27
LegalBusiness4739722012014-03-11
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4738522392012-11-05
AgricultureBusiness3709036592017-12-25
PoliticsInfo4700626422010-06-14
GovernmentInfo5699721742019-04-29
ConstructionBusiness20699123702019-09-19
ShoesClothes5683528772017-11-15
DirectoriesInfo8682126172014-03-23
OpticalHealth10637332132019-01-08
Home PagesInfo2636318042017-05-08
MOBIInternet3624119762011-12-02
KidsInfo1600416872016-05-29
FitnessRecreation4599838822019-10-08
Job PagesEmployment1597919022004-04-05
CouponsAuctions2529820682005-08-27
DentalHealth25507230512019-10-16
FinanceBusiness6483525862019-11-14
FoodShopping10471821432019-10-05
Trade AssociationsEmployment1447520322004-05-25
HistoryInfo3444217222005-01-19
CollegeSchools5432117382019-09-04
ApartmentsRealty9429920552018-01-21
Bridal / WeddingClothes2416020512016-03-18
WritingArt3413018322018-01-10
blogsHome Pages14405819482013-12-19
RadioInfo3405218202006-12-22
Auto DealersAutomotive10397420662017-11-13
PreschoolSchools2390917342017-11-12
JewelryGifts3388521392011-11-12
BakeryDining7380221462019-10-13
RunningRecreation11374020802013-10-31
StyleHealth2372116922010-08-06
PizzaDining10365920522019-11-07
MarketingBusiness4358221872013-11-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10347018662021-07-02
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1343517162013-08-30
Fast FoodDining20340525572019-10-30
CyclingSports5338017292014-06-25
Coffee ShopsDining6335820832018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10326721382020-06-15
NatureInfo2316016042011-12-10
BookstoresShopping529572017-11-04
AccountingFinance6291219022019-08-27
WellnessHealth6279515912020-07-03
CateringDining3252817782014-09-15
GalleriesArt423812017-11-26
CampingRecreation623122019-09-16
Grocery StoresFood1021542018-01-11
Extended StayLodging1204118832016-02-06
Moving and StorageBusiness515762019-02-08
PrintingBusiness415742017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden615692019-09-03
SeniorHealth59032019-11-29
Grand Total859754349311703 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 859 [3] => 754349 [4] => 311703 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 524 old links which is 37.89% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 250842, Average: 3,096.815
Page Hits Hits121328
In summary: The primary directory has 859 links in 91 categories with a total of 754,349 views. That is an average of 8,289.55 page views per category or 878.17 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 204 active pages and over 1,005,191 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.