Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3109315597042019-10-08
BusinessOgden371846348132019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271734535802018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251716142802017-11-23
DiningEntertainment341568340562020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271461645202014-03-11
ClothesShopping191184038382018-11-23
ArtOgden61178236782017-11-23
ArtistsArt51133633152018-01-16
AutomotiveBusiness301110339402019-10-22
ChurchesCommunity351089225652020-01-23
MusicArt121047922442016-06-16
LodgingTravel171047039182014-03-13
Night LifeEntertainment81045632332018-01-22
BanksFinance111045223192017-09-24
HealthOgden201017935572020-02-27
GiftsShopping81004824722013-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping18986828782018-02-07
CraftsArt7964130062016-03-15
AuctionsShopping3953125822009-04-11
NewsInfo8949630112017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness11945923842019-09-20
InfoOgden17941342672017-12-08
AnimalsInfo14916724432019-09-04
CommunityInfo18913240932020-07-03
ComputerBusiness13898147362017-09-24
SchoolsInfo11895524752020-01-11
Home & GardenShopping14881123222020-08-06
PhotographyArt13864119402018-02-07
TravelOgden14856727782019-08-31
TheatreArt6818516532014-02-13
SportsRecreation6774218132012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5733315782014-03-10
RealtyBusiness12714018632017-12-31
FuneralHealth2713627642018-02-06
Department StoresShopping12706232702018-06-29
LegalBusiness4704718512014-03-11
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4698718412012-11-05
InternetBusiness8697418772017-11-27
GovernmentInfo5663918162019-04-29
PoliticsInfo4655721932010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness20652419032019-09-19
AgricultureBusiness3642829972017-12-25
DirectoriesInfo8627220682014-03-23
ShoesClothes5625923012017-11-15
Home PagesInfo2601514562017-05-08
MOBIInternet3589716322011-12-02
KidsInfo1568713702016-05-29
OpticalHealth10566025002019-01-08
Job PagesEmployment1562815512004-04-05
FitnessRecreation4555734412019-10-08
CouponsAuctions2491616862005-08-27
DentalHealth25445724362019-10-16
FinanceBusiness6442421752019-11-14
FoodShopping10432317482019-10-05
HistoryInfo3414214222005-01-19
Trade AssociationsEmployment1407216292004-05-25
CollegeSchools5394513622019-09-04
ApartmentsRealty9385616122018-01-21
Bridal / WeddingClothes2379316842016-03-18
WritingArt3378214842018-01-10
RadioInfo3371314812006-12-22
blogsHome Pages14367815682013-12-19
PreschoolSchools2359714222017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive10357016622017-11-13
JewelryGifts3342016742011-11-12
StyleHealth2339013612010-08-06
BakeryDining7338517292019-10-13
RunningRecreation11330916492013-10-31
PizzaDining10323716302019-11-07
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1309913802013-08-30
MarketingBusiness4309116962013-11-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7308014762017-11-04
CyclingSports5306314122014-06-25
Fast FoodDining20296121132019-10-30
Coffee ShopsDining6292316482018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10285217232020-06-15
NatureInfo2283612802011-12-10
AccountingFinance6252615162019-08-27
WellnessHealth6247512712020-07-03
BookstoresShopping523222017-11-04
CateringDining3217414242014-09-15
GalleriesArt418332017-11-26
CampingRecreation617192019-09-16
Extended StayLodging1168215242016-02-06
Grocery StoresFood1015352018-01-11
Moving and StorageBusiness511982019-02-08
PrintingBusiness411902017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden711662019-09-03
SeniorHealth55282019-11-29
Grand Total855687273248562 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 855 [3] => 687273 [4] => 248562 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 523 old links which is 37.95% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 215662, Average: 2,662.494
Page Hits Hits104472
In summary: The primary directory has 855 links in 91 categories with a total of 687,273 views. That is an average of 7,552.45 page views per category or 803.83 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 204 active pages and over 902,935 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.