Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3143251936402019-10-08
BusinessOgden372169380432019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271983260672018-06-02
ShoppingOgden271956066792021-11-10
DiningEntertainment341881171842020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271630162052014-03-11
ClothesShopping191498769852018-11-23
ArtOgden61339952952017-11-23
AutomotiveBusiness301308259192019-10-22
ArtistsArt51290848872018-01-16
LodgingTravel171276462122014-03-13
HealthOgden201234857262020-02-27
ChurchesCommunity371229839712021-02-22
Night LifeEntertainment81223550122018-01-22
BanksFinance111211439812017-09-24
CraftsArt71175751222016-03-15
MusicArt121146532302016-06-16
Sporting GoodsShopping181137843882018-02-07
GiftsShopping81120036242013-08-27
AuctionsShopping31103440852009-04-11
CommunityInfo181099359542020-07-03
InfoOgden171097458282017-12-08
TravelOgden141081650272019-08-31
SchoolsInfo111072242422020-01-11
AnimalsInfo141067739532019-09-04
EmploymentBusiness111067435992019-09-20
NewsInfo81060441192017-04-05
ComputerBusiness131031360682017-09-24
Home & GardenShopping14984433552020-08-06
PhotographyArt13972530242018-02-07
TheatreArt6921226802014-02-13
SportsRecreation6875728282012-06-18
FuneralHealth2844140692018-02-06
Office SuppliesShopping5834325882014-03-10
InternetBusiness8828331862017-11-27
Department StoresShopping12823144392018-06-29
RealtyBusiness12816428872017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4799928532012-11-05
LegalBusiness4786826722014-03-11
AgricultureBusiness3782843972017-12-25
ConstructionBusiness20770830872019-09-19
ShoesClothes5765236942017-11-15
PoliticsInfo4761132472010-06-14
DirectoriesInfo8747932752014-03-23
GovernmentInfo5747126482019-04-29
OpticalHealth10743342732019-01-08
Home PagesInfo2686623072017-05-08
MOBIInternet3679225272011-12-02
FitnessRecreation4660544892019-10-08
KidsInfo1647821612016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1645923822004-04-05
DentalHealth25602440032019-10-16
CouponsAuctions2576925392005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6535331042019-11-14
FoodShopping10527627012019-10-05
Trade AssociationsEmployment1497525322004-05-25
ApartmentsRealty9491126672018-01-21
HistoryInfo3487021502005-01-19
CollegeSchools5486022772019-09-04
JewelryGifts3465929132011-11-12
Bridal / WeddingClothes2461825092016-03-18
WritingArt3461323152018-01-10
Auto DealersAutomotive10455226442017-11-13
blogsHome Pages14453424242013-12-19
RadioInfo3446822362006-12-22
BakeryDining7440327472019-10-13
PizzaDining10437427672019-11-07
RunningRecreation11435926992013-10-31
PreschoolSchools2435221772017-11-12
StyleHealth2415521262010-08-06
MarketingBusiness4413727422013-11-09
Fast FoodDining20405832102019-10-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods10401324092021-07-02
Coffee ShopsDining6396826932018-04-01
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1391221932013-08-30
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10387327442020-06-15
CyclingSports5380321522014-06-25
BookstoresShopping537712017-11-04
NatureInfo2359320372011-12-10
Grocery StoresFood1135222022-07-14
AccountingFinance6347924692019-08-27
CampingRecreation632972019-09-16
WellnessHealth6322620222020-07-03
CateringDining3300022502014-09-15
GalleriesArt429952017-11-26
Extended StayLodging1251223542016-02-06
Furniture StoresHome & Garden621672019-09-03
Moving and StorageBusiness521322019-02-08
PrintingBusiness421112017-11-13
SeniorHealth514372019-11-29
Grand Total862835570386918 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 862 [3] => 835570 [4] => 386918 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 524 old links which is 37.81% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 83, Page Views: 299338, Average: 3,606.482
Page Hits Hits132159
In summary: The primary directory has 862 links in 91 categories with a total of 835,570 views. That is an average of 9,182.09 page views per category or 969.34 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 206 active pages and over 1,134,908 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.