Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity283008333972008-11-13
BusinessOgden301629226422018-05-09
EntertainmentOgden271556117962018-06-02
ShoppingOgden261525023692017-11-23
DiningEntertainment321386222352018-10-08
RecreationEntertainment271306629702014-03-11
ArtOgden61010520012017-11-23
ClothesShopping191003520332018-11-23
ArtistsArt5982618052018-01-16
ChurchesCommunity32979714702018-02-08
MusicArt12953412992016-06-16
AutomotiveBusiness26931621532018-09-14
BanksFinance11928111482017-09-24
Night LifeEntertainment8891416912018-01-22
GiftsShopping8884012642013-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping18847314832018-02-07
LodgingTravel17846219102014-03-13
EmploymentBusiness7832412492018-07-23
AuctionsShopping3829213432009-04-11
HealthOgden18818615642018-09-28
CraftsArt7810314682016-03-15
AnimalsInfo13796112372016-03-15
Home & GardenShopping13777712882018-08-01
SchoolsInfo10771712372017-12-30
PhotographyArt13770710062018-02-07
NewsInfo8770712222017-04-05
InfoOgden17769825522017-12-08
TheatreArt674248922014-02-13
CommunityInfo17732122822017-09-20
TravelOgden13710713182017-02-23
SportsRecreation669239942012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping566428872014-03-10
LegalBusiness4633111352014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1262709932017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive461099632012-11-05
FuneralHealth2607417022018-02-06
InternetBusiness860599622017-11-27
GovernmentInfo4588910662012-07-03
ComputerBusiness13566414192017-09-24
Department StoresShopping13556717752018-06-29
ConstructionBusiness1855569352018-08-07
PoliticsInfo4553611722010-06-14
Home PagesInfo253567972017-05-08
DirectoriesInfo8527510712014-03-23
ShoesClothes5522712692017-11-15
MOBIInternet351308652011-12-02
KidsInfo150937762016-05-29
AgricultureBusiness3509016592017-12-25
Job PagesEmployment148737962004-04-05
FitnessRecreation3465325372018-07-24
OpticalHealth10432411642019-01-08
CouponsAuctions241088782005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5359713482016-06-03
FoodShopping935479722017-11-06
HistoryInfo335117912005-01-19
CollegeSchools533067232017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment132618182004-05-25
DentalHealth24323312122018-05-14
RadioInfo330878552006-12-22
WritingArt330657672018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty1030448002018-01-30
Bridal / WeddingClothes330269172016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1429388282013-12-19
PreschoolSchools329197442017-11-12
StyleHealth227827532010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1027198112017-11-13
JewelryGifts426048582011-11-12
BakeryDining625609042013-08-28
RunningRecreation1125368762013-10-31
PizzaDining924598522018-01-11
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions124407212013-08-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods723797752017-11-04
CyclingSports523737222014-06-25
MarketingBusiness422818862013-11-09
NatureInfo222296732011-12-10
Coffee ShopsDining621448692018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden620739442017-09-24
Fast FoodDining16198311352018-01-07
WellnessHealth518696652016-04-11
AccountingFinance518648542017-09-24
CateringDining315157652014-09-15
Extended StayLodging19317732016-02-06
BookstoresShopping57872017-11-04
GalleriesArt46732017-11-26
CampingRecreation55102018-01-25
Grocery StoresFood105072018-01-11
PrintingBusiness44642017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden64542017-12-18
Moving and StorageBusiness54302019-02-08
Grand Total807564795133750 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 807 [3] => 564795 [4] => 133750 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 519 old links which is 39.14% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 77, Page Views: 143937, Average: 1,869.312
Page Hits Hits53034
In summary: The primary directory has 807 links in 90 categories with a total of 564,795 views. That is an average of 6,275.50 page views per category or 699.87 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 199 active pages and over 708,732 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.