Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity267979183682008-11-13
BusinessOgden301566620162018-05-09
EntertainmentOgden281501212472018-06-02
ShoppingOgden261464817672017-11-23
DiningEntertainment311320015732017-11-04
RecreationEntertainment271259825022014-03-11
ClothesShopping16947914772018-03-30
ArtOgden6945813542017-11-23
ChurchesCommunity32941010832018-02-08
ArtistsArt5929912782018-01-16
MusicArt12926510302016-06-16
BanksFinance1189458122017-09-24
AutomotiveBusiness25865114882018-01-26
GiftsShopping884879112013-08-27
Night LifeEntertainment8840611832018-01-22
Sporting GoodsShopping18804410542018-02-07
EmploymentBusiness679638882013-05-16
AuctionsShopping378929432009-04-11
LodgingTravel17777012182014-03-13
HealthOgden17773311112018-06-20
CraftsArt7769410592016-03-15
AnimalsInfo1376228982016-03-15
PhotographyArt1374237222018-02-07
Home & GardenShopping1273708812018-01-24
NewsInfo873558702017-04-05
SchoolsInfo1073478672017-12-30
TheatreArt671656332014-02-13
InfoOgden17712619802017-12-08
CommunityInfo17683417952017-09-20
TravelOgden1367799902017-02-23
SportsRecreation666617322012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping564296742014-03-10
LegalBusiness560538572014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1259817042017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive458497032012-11-05
InternetBusiness857636662017-11-27
FuneralHealth2569813262018-02-06
GovernmentInfo456388152012-07-03
ConstructionBusiness1752776562014-03-11
ComputerBusiness13525410092017-09-24
PoliticsInfo452008362010-06-14
Home PagesInfo251195602017-05-08
Department StoresShopping12502912372017-08-26
DirectoriesInfo849387342014-03-23
KidsInfo149085912016-05-29
MOBIInternet348786132011-12-02
ShoesClothes548789202017-11-15
Job PagesEmployment146575802004-04-05
AgricultureBusiness3462711962017-12-25
FitnessRecreation2436022442012-05-21
OpticalHealth938607002017-10-10
CouponsAuctions238185882005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5336711182016-06-03
HistoryInfo333025822005-01-19
FoodShopping932907152017-11-06
CollegeSchools531065232017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment130375942004-05-25
RadioInfo328616292006-12-22
WritingArt328575592018-01-10
DentalHealth2428318102018-05-14
Bridal / WeddingClothes327956862016-03-18
ApartmentsRealty1027955512018-01-30
blogsHome Pages1427286182013-12-19
PreschoolSchools326975222017-11-12
StyleHealth226035742010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1024865782017-11-13
JewelryGifts423486022011-11-12
BakeryDining623016452013-08-28
RunningRecreation1122966362013-10-31
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions122265072013-08-30
PizzaDining922196122018-01-11
CyclingSports521645132014-06-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods721535492017-11-04
NatureInfo220504942011-12-10
MarketingBusiness420236282013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining618786032018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden617846552017-09-24
WellnessHealth516674632016-04-11
AccountingFinance516436332017-09-24
Fast FoodDining1616217732018-01-07
CateringDining312985482014-09-15
Extended StayLodging16925342016-02-06
BookstoresShopping54502017-11-04
GalleriesArt43432017-11-26
Grocery StoresFood102512018-01-11
CampingRecreation52322018-01-25
PrintingBusiness42252017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden62202017-12-18
Moving and StorageBusiness42182017-06-18
Grand Total79652055291393 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 796 [3] => 520552 [4] => 91393 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 517 old links which is 39.38% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 77, Page Views: 122017, Average: 1,584.636
Page Hits Hits38561
In summary: The primary directory has 796 links in 90 categories with a total of 520,552 views. That is an average of 5,783.91 page views per category or 653.96 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 199 active pages and over 642,569 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.