Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity277866282552008-11-13
BusinessOgden301611424642018-05-09
EntertainmentOgden271541716522018-06-02
ShoppingOgden261510022192017-11-23
DiningEntertainment321366920422018-10-08
RecreationEntertainment271295528592014-03-11
ArtOgden6992118172017-11-23
ClothesShopping19987818762018-11-23
ChurchesCommunity32968513582018-02-08
ArtistsArt5965716362018-01-16
MusicArt12945012152016-06-16
BanksFinance11917710442017-09-24
AutomotiveBusiness26912819652018-09-14
Night LifeEntertainment8877915562018-01-22
GiftsShopping8872611502013-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping18833713472018-02-07
LodgingTravel17828017282014-03-13
EmploymentBusiness7820711322018-07-23
AuctionsShopping3818112322009-04-11
HealthOgden18806014382018-09-28
CraftsArt7797213372016-03-15
AnimalsInfo13785111272016-03-15
Home & GardenShopping13765311642018-08-01
PhotographyArt1376159142018-02-07
SchoolsInfo10761111312017-12-30
NewsInfo8760211172017-04-05
InfoOgden17750323572017-12-08
TheatreArt673518192014-02-13
CommunityInfo17718821492017-09-20
TravelOgden13700312142017-02-23
SportsRecreation668369072012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping565688132014-03-10
LegalBusiness4625110552014-03-11
RealtyBusiness1261568792017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive460208742012-11-05
InternetBusiness859788812017-11-27
FuneralHealth2596315912018-02-06
GovernmentInfo458049812012-07-03
ComputerBusiness13554513002017-09-24
ConstructionBusiness1854648432018-08-07
PoliticsInfo4544110772010-06-14
Department StoresShopping13540116092018-06-29
Home PagesInfo252917322017-05-08
DirectoriesInfo851899852014-03-23
ShoesClothes5513311752017-11-15
MOBIInternet350587932011-12-02
KidsInfo150377202016-05-29
AgricultureBusiness3497215412017-12-25
Job PagesEmployment148037262004-04-05
FitnessRecreation3456024442018-07-24
OpticalHealth9420910492017-10-10
CouponsAuctions240077772005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5352612772016-06-03
FoodShopping934628872017-11-06
HistoryInfo334417212005-01-19
CollegeSchools532396562017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment131937502004-05-25
DentalHealth24312411032018-05-14
RadioInfo330207882006-12-22
WritingArt330027042018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty1029707262018-01-30
Bridal / WeddingClothes329488392016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1428647542013-12-19
PreschoolSchools328556802017-11-12
StyleHealth227196902010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1026427342017-11-13
JewelryGifts425127662011-11-12
BakeryDining624818252013-08-28
RunningRecreation1124557952013-10-31
PizzaDining923917842018-01-11
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions123686492013-08-30
CyclingSports523086572014-06-25
Bike ShopsSporting Goods723006962017-11-04
MarketingBusiness421988032013-11-09
NatureInfo221656092011-12-10
Coffee ShopsDining620597842018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden619968672017-09-24
Fast FoodDining16187510272018-01-07
WellnessHealth518086042016-04-11
AccountingFinance517857752017-09-24
CateringDining314456952014-09-15
Extended StayLodging18516932016-02-06
BookstoresShopping56812017-11-04
GalleriesArt45612017-11-26
CampingRecreation54322018-01-25
Grocery StoresFood104202018-01-11
PrintingBusiness43822017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden63712017-12-18
Moving and StorageBusiness43552017-06-18
Grand Total805550826120404 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 805 [3] => 550826 [4] => 120404 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 519 old links which is 39.20% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 77, Page Views: 136431, Average: 1,771.831
Page Hits Hits48953
In summary: The primary directory has 805 links in 90 categories with a total of 550,826 views. That is an average of 6,120.29 page views per category or 684.26 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 199 active pages and over 687,257 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.