Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3104671550602019-10-08
BusinessOgden371814244922019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271704732822018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251683239512017-11-23
DiningEntertainment331540037732020-01-23
RecreationEntertainment271436442682014-03-11
ArtOgden61154234382017-11-23
ClothesShopping191151035082018-11-23
ArtistsArt51110630852018-01-16
AutomotiveBusiness301083036672019-10-22
ChurchesCommunity351071223852020-01-23
MusicArt121030720722016-06-16
BanksFinance111024421112017-09-24
LodgingTravel171018036282014-03-13
Night LifeEntertainment81017429512018-01-22
HealthOgden20989432722020-02-27
GiftsShopping8988123052013-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping18966326732018-02-07
CraftsArt7937627412016-03-15
AuctionsShopping3933123822009-04-11
EmploymentBusiness11924521702019-09-20
InfoOgden17915440082017-12-08
AnimalsInfo14894322192019-09-04
CommunityInfo18885238132020-07-03
ComputerBusiness13872144762017-09-24
SchoolsInfo11870622262020-01-11
NewsInfo8866021752017-04-05
Home & GardenShopping13865421652018-08-01
PhotographyArt13847217712018-02-07
TravelOgden14829225032019-08-31
TheatreArt6802914972014-02-13
SportsRecreation6759416652012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5719614412014-03-10
RealtyBusiness12699017132017-12-31
FuneralHealth2695125792018-02-06
LegalBusiness4692017242014-03-11
Department StoresShopping12688730952018-06-29
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4684917032012-11-05
InternetBusiness8683517382017-11-27
GovernmentInfo5652116982019-04-29
PoliticsInfo4637620122010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness20635917382019-09-19
AgricultureBusiness3620027692017-12-25
DirectoriesInfo8608318792014-03-23
ShoesClothes5606821102017-11-15
Home PagesInfo2588513262017-05-08
MOBIInternet3576815032011-12-02
KidsInfo1556512482016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1549914222004-04-05
OpticalHealth10543122712019-01-08
FitnessRecreation4539232762019-10-08
CouponsAuctions2475615262005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6423619872019-11-14
DentalHealth25422622052019-10-16
FoodShopping10417616012019-10-05
HistoryInfo3401512952005-01-19
Trade AssociationsEmployment1394114982004-05-25
CollegeSchools5380612232019-09-04
ApartmentsRealty9370614622018-01-21
Bridal / WeddingClothes2365215432016-03-18
WritingArt3365113532018-01-10
RadioInfo3358013482006-12-22
blogsHome Pages14353814282013-12-19
PreschoolSchools2345012752017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive10341615082017-11-13
StyleHealth2327312442010-08-06
JewelryGifts3327115252011-11-12
BakeryDining7323115752019-10-13
RunningRecreation11316515052013-10-31
PizzaDining10308614792019-11-07
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1296212432013-08-30
MarketingBusiness4294815532013-11-09
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7292313192017-11-04
CyclingSports5291912682014-06-25
Fast FoodDining20279319452019-10-30
Coffee ShopsDining6277815032018-04-01
NatureInfo2271211562011-12-10
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10269815692020-06-15
AccountingFinance6241114012019-08-27
WellnessHealth6235011462020-07-03
CateringDining3204612962014-09-15
BookstoresShopping517682017-11-04
GalleriesArt416352017-11-26
Extended StayLodging1155313952016-02-06
CampingRecreation615042019-09-16
Grocery StoresFood1012862018-01-11
Moving and StorageBusiness510622019-02-08
PrintingBusiness410572017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden710172019-09-03
SeniorHealth53892019-11-29
Grand Total853665289228351 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 853 [3] => 665289 [4] => 228351 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 523 old links which is 38.01% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 200535, Average: 2,475.741
Page Hits Hits96140
In summary: The primary directory has 853 links in 91 categories with a total of 665,289 views. That is an average of 7,310.87 page views per category or 779.94 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 204 active pages and over 865,824 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.