Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity3114964653532019-10-08
BusinessOgden371960059502019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271827045052018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251756746862017-11-23
DiningEntertainment341673751102020-09-04
RecreationEntertainment271493648402014-03-11
ClothesShopping191296749652018-11-23
ArtOgden61208039762017-11-23
ArtistsArt51164836272018-01-16
AutomotiveBusiness301147343102019-10-22
ChurchesCommunity351113128042020-01-23
LodgingTravel171090643542014-03-13
Night LifeEntertainment81078435612018-01-22
BanksFinance111066625332017-09-24
MusicArt121060223672016-06-16
HealthOgden201055739352020-02-27
GiftsShopping81020126252013-08-27
Sporting GoodsShopping181010631162018-02-07
CraftsArt7998533502016-03-15
AuctionsShopping3980728582009-04-11
InfoOgden17970745612017-12-08
NewsInfo8965931742017-04-05
EmploymentBusiness11963925642019-09-20
CommunityInfo18947544362020-07-03
AnimalsInfo14943927152019-09-04
ComputerBusiness13923549902017-09-24
SchoolsInfo11915826782020-01-11
Home & GardenShopping14897024812020-08-06
TravelOgden14892231332019-08-31
PhotographyArt13879520942018-02-07
TheatreArt6832417922014-02-13
SportsRecreation6788519562012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5746217072014-03-10
FuneralHealth2737230002018-02-06
RealtyBusiness12730920322017-12-31
Department StoresShopping12722334312018-06-29
LegalBusiness4715419582014-03-11
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4711419682012-11-05
InternetBusiness8710120042017-11-27
GovernmentInfo5675419312019-04-29
PoliticsInfo4672223582010-06-14
AgricultureBusiness3668432532017-12-25
ConstructionBusiness20667320522019-09-19
DirectoriesInfo8650322992014-03-23
ShoesClothes5645424962017-11-15
Home PagesInfo2611515562017-05-08
MOBIInternet3600717422011-12-02
OpticalHealth10594827882019-01-08
KidsInfo1578814712016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1574516682004-04-05
FitnessRecreation4570635902019-10-08
CouponsAuctions2504618162005-08-27
DentalHealth25471626952019-10-16
FinanceBusiness6457323242019-11-14
FoodShopping10444818732019-10-05
HistoryInfo3424215222005-01-19
Trade AssociationsEmployment1419317502004-05-25
CollegeSchools5406914862019-09-04
ApartmentsRealty9399817542018-01-21
Bridal / WeddingClothes2391818092016-03-18
WritingArt3388715892018-01-10
RadioInfo3383216002006-12-22
blogsHome Pages14379716872013-12-19
Auto DealersAutomotive10371018022017-11-13
PreschoolSchools2369515202017-11-12
JewelryGifts3356318172011-11-12
BakeryDining7352818722019-10-13
StyleHealth2349814692010-08-06
RunningRecreation11344117812013-10-31
PizzaDining10337417672019-11-07
MarketingBusiness4321318182013-11-09
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1321214932013-08-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7319715932017-11-04
CyclingSports5317215212014-06-25
Fast FoodDining20312422762019-10-30
Coffee ShopsDining6306517902018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden10298918602020-06-15
NatureInfo2294213862011-12-10
AccountingFinance6264216322019-08-27
WellnessHealth6257713732020-07-03
BookstoresShopping525732017-11-04
CateringDining3228115312014-09-15
GalleriesArt420562017-11-26
CampingRecreation619262019-09-16
Extended StayLodging1179416362016-02-06
Grocery StoresFood1017562018-01-11
Moving and StorageBusiness513202019-02-08
PrintingBusiness413162017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden612942019-09-03
SeniorHealth56472019-11-29
Grand Total854712653272545 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 854 [3] => 712653 [4] => 272545 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 524 old links which is 38.03% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 226568, Average: 2,797.136
Page Hits Hits113299
In summary: The primary directory has 854 links in 91 categories with a total of 712,653 views. That is an average of 7,831.35 page views per category or 834.49 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 204 active pages and over 939,221 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.