Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity288287386762008-11-13
BusinessOgden301669830482018-05-09
EntertainmentOgden271586220972018-06-02
ShoppingOgden261561827372017-11-23
DiningEntertainment321424826212018-10-08
RecreationEntertainment271332732312014-03-11
ArtOgden61049223882017-11-23
ClothesShopping191032623242018-11-23
ArtistsArt51016521442018-01-16
ChurchesCommunity321001216852018-02-08
MusicArt12970214672016-06-16
AutomotiveBusiness27967925162019-06-11
BanksFinance11947113382017-09-24
Night LifeEntertainment8922019972018-01-22
GiftsShopping8907815022013-08-27
LodgingTravel17882622742014-03-13
Sporting GoodsShopping18875717672018-02-07
EmploymentBusiness7853514602018-07-23
HealthOgden18852118992018-09-28
AuctionsShopping3851815692009-04-11
CraftsArt7837317382016-03-15
AnimalsInfo13817614522016-03-15
InfoOgden17809429482017-12-08
Home & GardenShopping13800515162018-08-01
SchoolsInfo10793214522017-12-30
NewsInfo8788714022017-04-05
PhotographyArt13787311722018-02-07
CommunityInfo17759925602017-09-20
TheatreArt6753710052014-02-13
TravelOgden13731615272017-02-23
SportsRecreation6706211332012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5675810032014-03-10
LegalBusiness4645112552014-03-11
RealtyBusiness12643011532017-12-31
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4627311272012-11-05
FuneralHealth2626518932018-02-06
InternetBusiness8621711202017-11-27
GovernmentInfo5605112282019-04-29
ComputerBusiness13591116662017-09-24
Department StoresShopping12590521132018-06-29
PoliticsInfo4572213582010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness18572010992018-08-07
Home PagesInfo254729132017-05-08
DirectoriesInfo8543312292014-03-23
ShoesClothes5541114532017-11-15
AgricultureBusiness3532918982017-12-25
MOBIInternet352619962011-12-02
KidsInfo151878702016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment149979202004-04-05
FitnessRecreation3482827122018-07-24
OpticalHealth10451513552019-01-08
CouponsAuctions2425710272005-08-27
FinanceBusiness5371814692016-06-03
FoodShopping9367911042017-11-06
HistoryInfo336088882005-01-19
DentalHealth24343114102018-05-14
CollegeSchools534148312017-02-13
Trade AssociationsEmployment133889452004-05-25
RadioInfo331979652006-12-22
WritingArt331858872018-01-10
ApartmentsRealty1031799352018-01-30
Bridal / WeddingClothes3317410652016-03-18
blogsHome Pages1430779672013-12-19
PreschoolSchools330388632017-11-12
StyleHealth228788492010-08-06
Auto DealersAutomotive1028579492017-11-13
JewelryGifts4277610302011-11-12
BakeryDining6269810422013-08-28
RunningRecreation11268310232013-10-31
PizzaDining925929852018-01-11
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions125488292013-08-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods724908862017-11-04
CyclingSports524828312014-06-25
MarketingBusiness4242510302013-11-09
NatureInfo223277712011-12-10
Coffee ShopsDining6228710122018-04-01
Hardware StoresHome & Garden7221510862019-03-10
Fast FoodDining16217213242018-01-07
AccountingFinance519849742017-09-24
WellnessHealth519637592016-04-11
CateringDining316178672014-09-15
Extended StayLodging110769182016-02-06
BookstoresShopping59972017-11-04
GalleriesArt48762017-11-26
CampingRecreation56632018-01-25
Grocery StoresFood106412018-01-11
PrintingBusiness45842017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden65742017-12-18
Moving and StorageBusiness55532019-02-08
Grand Total809586635154527 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 809 [3] => 586635 [4] => 154527 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 520 old links which is 39.13% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 78, Page Views: 154907, Average: 1,985.987
Page Hits Hits61005
In summary: The primary directory has 809 links in 90 categories with a total of 586,635 views. That is an average of 6,518.17 page views per category or 725.14 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 200 active pages and over 741,542 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.