Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Ogden, Utah
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
OgdenCommunity396837472262019-10-08
BusinessOgden371744937992019-11-25
EntertainmentOgden271650127362018-06-02
ShoppingOgden251619833172017-11-23
DiningEntertainment331484232152020-01-23
RecreationEntertainment271378936932014-03-11
ArtOgden61105329492017-11-23
ClothesShopping191093229302018-11-23
ArtistsArt51065426332018-01-16
ChurchesCommunity351036220352020-01-23
AutomotiveBusiness301033831752019-10-22
MusicArt121001417792016-06-16
BanksFinance11985217192017-09-24
Night LifeEntertainment8972925062018-01-22
LodgingTravel17950829562014-03-13
GiftsShopping8942418482013-08-27
HealthOgden19929226702019-12-03
Sporting GoodsShopping18918821982018-02-07
AuctionsShopping3892719782009-04-11
EmploymentBusiness11891118362019-09-20
CraftsArt7887122362016-03-15
InfoOgden17871835722017-12-08
AnimalsInfo14854818242019-09-04
Home & GardenShopping13835118622018-08-01
SchoolsInfo11829418142020-01-11
CommunityInfo17824932102017-09-20
NewsInfo8820717222017-04-05
PhotographyArt13816614652018-02-07
TravelOgden14780420152019-08-31
TheatreArt6778312512014-02-13
SportsRecreation6733314042012-06-18
Office SuppliesShopping5696312082014-03-10
ComputerBusiness13690126562017-09-24
RealtyBusiness12669614192017-12-31
LegalBusiness4667214762014-03-11
FuneralHealth2659822262018-02-06
Rent-A-CarAutomotive4655814122012-11-05
InternetBusiness8650514082017-11-27
Department StoresShopping12635025582018-06-29
GovernmentInfo5628614632019-04-29
PoliticsInfo4607517112010-06-14
ConstructionBusiness20605314322019-09-19
AgricultureBusiness3578323522017-12-25
DirectoriesInfo8576515612014-03-23
ShoesClothes5575217942017-11-15
Home PagesInfo2569011312017-05-08
MOBIInternet3551312482011-12-02
KidsInfo1537510582016-05-29
Job PagesEmployment1525811812004-04-05
FitnessRecreation4511930032019-10-08
OpticalHealth10496018002019-01-08
CouponsAuctions2451212822005-08-27
FinanceBusiness6395217032019-11-14
FoodShopping10391413392019-10-05
DentalHealth25382318022019-10-16
HistoryInfo3381510952005-01-19
Trade AssociationsEmployment1367412312004-05-25
CollegeSchools5362210392019-09-04
ApartmentsRealty9342011762018-01-21
WritingArt3341611182018-01-10
Bridal / WeddingClothes2340913002016-03-18
RadioInfo3339411622006-12-22
blogsHome Pages14331312032013-12-19
PreschoolSchools2325710822017-11-12
Auto DealersAutomotive10312312152017-11-13
StyleHealth2306210332010-08-06
JewelryGifts3303112852011-11-12
BakeryDining7296013042019-10-13
RunningRecreation11292112612013-10-31
PizzaDining10283212252019-11-07
Antiques/CollectiblesAuctions1274810292013-08-30
Bike ShopsSporting Goods7271011062017-11-04
CyclingSports5269310422014-06-25
MarketingBusiness4268012852013-11-09
Coffee ShopsDining6252812532018-04-01
NatureInfo225119552011-12-10
Fast FoodDining20248016322019-10-30
Hardware StoresHome & Garden9245713282019-10-19
AccountingFinance6219211822019-08-27
WellnessHealth521579532016-04-11
CateringDining3182710772014-09-15
BookstoresShopping513902017-11-04
Extended StayLodging1133411762016-02-06
GalleriesArt412572017-11-26
CampingRecreation611312019-09-16
Grocery StoresFood109382018-01-11
PrintingBusiness48052017-11-13
Furniture StoresHome & Garden77872019-09-03
Moving and StorageBusiness57872019-02-08
SeniorHealth51522019-11-29
Grand Total849626010191543 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 849 [3] => 626010 [4] => 191543 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 523 old links which is 38.12% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 20, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 81, Page Views: 175390, Average: 2,165.309
Page Hits Hits78135
In summary: The primary directory has 849 links in 91 categories with a total of 626,010 views. That is an average of 6,879.23 page views per category or 737.35 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 204 active pages and over 801,400 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.